2012 OLA Tyke Provincials

Starts on Sunday August 5th and runs through to Tuesday August 7th.

Arenas – RK = Rickard Arena Bowmanville, IP = Iroquois Park Whitby,  LG = Legends Centre Oshawa, MK = McKinney Arena Whitby.

      Tyke A      
      Sunday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
1:30 PM MK 2 T33A Whitby   8  St. Catharines  2
1:30 PM AC 1 T34A Mimico   5  Peterborough  7
1:30 PM AC 2 T35A Clarington   3  Orangeville  4
1:30 PM RK A T36A C-W   1  Oakville  2
7:30 PM AC 1 T69A Peterborough   3  Whitby  13
7:30 PM AC 2 T70A St. Catharines   8  Mimico  5
8:30 PM IP 2 T71A Oakville   4  Clarington  5
8:30 PM IP 3 T72A Orangeville   9  C-W  3
             
      Monday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
3:30 PM IP 3 T105A Mimico   1  Whitby  6
3:30 PM IP 4 T106A Peterborough   3  St. Catharines  7
3:30 PM MK 2 T107A C-W   2  Clarington  9
4:30 PM IP 1 T108A Oakville   3  Orangeville  9
             
      Tuesday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
1:30 PM IP 1 T133A 1st- 1  Whitby  9  2nd- 2 Clarington  3
1:30 PM IP 2 T134A 1st- 2  Orangeville  5  2nd- 1 St. Catharines  2
8:15 PM IP 1 T139A W- T133A  Whitby  13  W- T134A Orangeville  2
             
      Tyke B      
      Sunday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
12:30 PM MK 1 T25B Nepean   10  Uxbridge  3
12:30 PM MK 2 T26B Windsor   3  Owen Sound  11
12:30 PM AC 1 T27B Mississauga   3  Sarnia  3
12:30 PM AC 2 T28B Clarington 2   7  Orillia  4
12:30 PM RK A T29B Beaches   7  Wallaceburg  6
12:30 PM RK B T30B Kitchener   0  Burlington  9
1:30 PM MK 1 T32B Whitby 2   11  Six Nations  2
2:00 PM IP 2 T31B London   8  Halton Hills  6
6:00 PM MK 2 T61B Windsor   3  Nepean  20
6:00 PM AC 1 T62B Uxbridge   5  Owen Sound  6
6:00 PM AC 2 T63B Clarington 2   2  Mississauga  14
7:30 PM IP 2 T64B Orillia   2  Sarnia  12
7:30 PM IP 3 T65B Kitchener   7  Beaches  9
7:30 PM IP 4 T66B Wallaceburg   3  Burlington  10
7:30 PM MK 1 T67B Whitby 2   7  London  8
7:30 PM MK 2 T68B Six Nations   3  Halton Hills  4
             
      Monday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
1:30 PM MK 2 T97B Nepean   12  Owen Sound  2
2:30 PM IP 1 T98B Windsor   6  Uxbridge  4
3:00 PM IP 2 T99B Mississauga   13  Orillia  1
2:30 PM IP 3 T100B Sarnia   7  Clarington 2  4
2:30 PM IP 4 T101B Beaches   5  Burlington  7
3:00 PM MK 2 T102B Kitchener   10  Wallaceburg  2
3:30 PM IP 1 T103B London   10  Six Nations  8
4:00 PM IP 2 T104B Halton Hills   4  Whitby 2  3
7:00 PM IP 4 T121B 1st- 1 Nepean  9  2nd- 4 Sarnia  4
7:00 PM MK 2 T122B 1st- 3  Burlington  8  2nd- 2 Halton Hills  0
8:00 PM IP 1 T123B 1st- 2 London  7  2nd- 3 Beaches  9
8:30 PM IP 2 T124B 1st- 4 Missisauga  8  2nd- 1 Owen Sound  2
             
      Tuesday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
12:00 PM IP 1 T131B W- T121B Nepean  8  W- T122B Burlington  4
12:00 PM IP 2 T132B W- T123B Beaches  1  W- T124B Mississauga  8
7:00 PM IP 1 T138B W- T131B Nepean  6  W- T132B Missisauga  3
             
      Tyke C      
      Sunday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
10:00 AM RK A T17C Guelph   9  Kahnawake  8
10:00 AM RK B T18C West Durham   12  St. Catharines 2  3
11:00 AM MK 1 T19C Sun County   5  Newmarket  4
11:00 AM MK 2 T20C Welland   7  Gloucester  4
11:00 AM AC 1 T21C Whitby 3   5  C-W 2  2
11:00 AM AC 2 T22C Halton Hills 2   2  Burlington 2  6
11:00 AM RK A T23C Cambridge   7  Nepean 2  0
11:00 AM RK B T24C NOTL   6  Beaches 2  0
5:00 PM MK 1 T53C West Durham   5  Guelph  4
5:00 PM MK 2 T54C Kahnawake   13  St. Catharines 2  5
5:00 PM AC 1 T55C Welland   4  Sun County  3
5:00 PM AC 2 T56C Gloucester   1  Newmarket  8
6:00 PM IP 2 T57C Halton Hills 2   0  Whitby 3 14 
7:00 PM IP 3 T58C C-W 2   3  Burlington 2  6
6:00 PM IP 4 T59C NOTL   2  Cambridge  8
6:00 PM MK 1 T60C Beaches 2   7  Nepean 2  9
             
      Monday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
12:00 PM IP 2 T89C Guelph   9  St. Catharines 2  1
12:00 PM IP 3 T90C West Durham   4  Kahnawake  7
12:00 PM IP 4 T91C Sun County   8  Gloucester  1
12:00 PM MK 2 T92C Newmarket   7  Welland  4
1:30 PM IP 1 T93C Whitby 3   7  Burlington 2  3
1:30 PM IP 2 T94C Halton Hills 2   6  C-W 2  5
1:30 PM IP 3 T95C Cambridge   9  Beaches 2  1
1:30 PM IP 4 T96C Nepean 2   0  NOTL  7
6:00 PM MK 2 T117C 1st- 1 Kahnawake  8  2nd- 4 Sun County  3
7:00 PM IP 1 T118C 1st- 3 Whitby 3  7  2nd- 2 NOTL  3
7:30 PM IP 2 T119C 1st- 2 Cambridge  9  2nd- 3 Burlington  0
7:00 PM IP 3 T120C 1st- 4 Newmarket  11  2nd- 1 West Durham  12
             
      Tuesday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
11:00 AM IP 1 T129C W- T117C Kahnawake  10  W- T118C Whitby 3  5
11:00 AM IP 2 T130C W- T119C Cambridge  5  W- T120C West Durham  2
5:15 PM IP 1 T137C W- T129C Kahnawake  2  W- T130C Cambridge  8
             
      Tyke D      
      Sunday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM AC 1 T9D Toronto Stars   7  Orangeville 2  4
9:00 AM AC 2 T10D Cornwall   1  Barrie  9
9:00 AM RK A T11D Brampton   2  Oshawa  7
9:00 AM RK B T12D Milton   9  Hamilton  10
10:00 AM MK 1 T13D Mimico 2   15  Guelph 2  5
10:00 AM MK 2 T14D Innisfil   15  Whitby 4  5
10:00 AM AC 1 T15D Northumberland   7  Akwesasne  5
10:00 AM AC 2 T16D Oakville 2   9  Arthur  4
4:00 PM IP 2 T45D Cornwall   4  Toronto Stars  
4:00 PM MK 1 T46D Orangeville 2   Barrie  8
4:00 PM MK 2 T47D Milton   3  Brampton  7
4:00 PM AC 1 T48D Hamilton   7  Oshawa  5
4:00 PM AC 2 T49D Innisfil   4  Mimico 2  8
4:00 PM RK A T50D Guelph 2   9  Whitby 4  6
4:00 PM RK B T51D Oakville 2   4  Northumberland  5
5:00 PM IP 2 T52D Arthur   4  Akwesasne  6
             
      Monday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
10:00 AM IP 4 T81D Toronto Stars   3  Barrie  4
10:00 AM MK 2 T82D Cornwall   3  Orangeville 2  3
11:00 AM IP 1 T83D Brampton   11  Hamilton  8
11:00 AM IP 2 T84D Oshawa   11  Milton  4
11:00 AM IP 3 T85D Mimico 2   13  Whitby 4  2
11:00 AM IP 4 T86D Innisfil   9  Guelph 2  2
11:00 AM MK 2 T87D Northumberland   9  Arthur  3
12:00 PM IP 1 T88D Akwesasne   10  Oakville 2  4
6:00 PM IP 1 T113D 1st- 1 Barrie  6  2nd- 4 Hamilton  8
6:30 PM IP 2 T114D 1st- 3 Mimico 2  6  2nd- 2 Akwesasne  10
6:00 PM IP 3 T115D 1st- 2 Northumberland  6  2nd- 3 Innisfil  1
6:00 PM IP 4 T116D 1st- 4 Oshawa  5  2nd- 1 To Stars  2
             
      Tuesday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
10:00 AM IP 1 T127D W- T113D Hamilton  4  W- T114D Akwesasne  8
10:00 AM IP 2 T128D W- T115D Northumberland  4  W- T116DOshawa  5
4:00 PM IP 1 T136D W- T127D Akwesasne  3  W- T128D Oshawa  5
             
      Tyke E      
      Sunday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
8:00 AM MK 1 T1E Mississauga 2   6  Midland  5
8:00 AM MK 2 T2E Clarington 3   8  Sarnia 2  1
8:00 AM AC 1 T3E Oshawa 2   10  Welland 2  1
8:00 AM AC 2 T4E Kahnawake 2   0  Huntsville  10
8:00 AM RK A T5E Sudbury   10  Caledon  1
8:00 AM RK B T6E Shelburne   12  North Perth  3
9:00 AM MK 1 T7E Peterborough 2   16  C-W 3  4
9:00 AM MK 2 T8E Six Nations 2   4  Stayner  9
1:30 PM RK B T37E Clarington 3   3  Mississauga 2  2
3:00 PM IP 2 T38E Midland   19  Sarnia 2  4
2:30 PM MK 1 T39E Kahnawake 2   1  Oshawa 2  16
2:30 PM MK 2 T40E Huntsville   7  Welland 2  6
2:30 PM AC 1 T41E Shelburne   10  Sudbury  5
2:30 PM AC 2 T42E Caledon   10  North Perth  0
2:30 PM RK A T43E Six Nations 2   2  Peterborough 2  11
2:30 PM RK B T44E Stayner   10  C-W 3  5
             
      Monday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM IP 1 T73E Mississauga 2   12  Sarnia 2  3
9:00 AM IP 2 T74E Clarington 3   3  Midland  4
9:00 AM IP 3 T75E Oshawa 2   12  Huntsville  6
9:00 AM IP 4 T76E Welland 2   11  Kahnawake 2  3
9:00 AM MK 2 T77E Sudbury   11  North Perth  0
10:00 AM IP 1 T78E Shelburne   10  Caledon  7
10:00 AM IP 2 T79E Peterborough 2   8  Stayner  3
10:00 AM IP 3 T80E C-W 3   3  Six Nations 2  6
5:00 PM IP 2 T109E 1st- 1 Clarington  3  2nd- 4 Hunstville  2
4:30 PM IP 3 T110E 1st- 3 Shelburne  15  2nd- 2 Stayner  2
4:30 PM IP 4 T111E 1st- 2 Peterborough  4  2nd- 3 Sudbury  8
4:30 PM MK 2 T112E 1st- 4 Oshawa  10  2nd- 1 Mississauge  4
             
      Tuesday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM IP 1 T125E W- T109E Clarington 3  5  W- T110E Shelburne  11
9:00 AM IP 2 T126E W- T111E Sudbury  5  W- T112E Oshawa 2  4
2:45 PM IP 1 T135E W- T125E Shelburne  15  W- T126E Sudbury  9
             

  • Shots On Goal

    • 1,170,090 since (Feb/07)
  • LITG Co-Ed Sports

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • Pages

  • Archives