2012 WLA Draft Set For Monday Night

Last weekend it was Major Series Lacrosse, tomorrow night (Feb 6) the Western Lacrosse Association will hold their annual draft at the Burnaby Firefighters Club in Burnaby, British Columbia.  The draft will begin at 7:00pm Pacific Time (10:oopm EST).

Once again the draft will be webcast live by www.GRUMPmedia.com.  Jake Elliott and Teddy Jenner will be there to discuss all of the picks as they occur. To follow the draft live, check out www.theboxrocks.com for the links.

Round 1 WLA Team Player Jr. Team
1 Coquitlam Travis Cornwall Coquitlam
2 Burnaby Jackson Decker Burnaby
3 Burnaby Casey Jackson Coquitlam
4 Maple Ridge David Joyce Coquitlam
5 Langley Mark Matthews Coquitlam
6 Victoria Karsen Leung Victoria
7 Nanaimo Cody Bremner Nanaimo
       
Round 2 WLA Team Player Jr. Team
1 Coquitlam Travis Irving New West
2 Langley Tor Reinholdt Coquitlam
3 Burnaby Justin Salt New West
4 Maple Ridge Daniel Amesbury New West
5 Burnaby Colton Hayes Langley
6 Nanaimo Kyle Hofer Nanaimo
7 Nanaimo Ryan Keith Delta
       
Round 3 WLA Team Player Jr. Team
1 Coquitlam Ryan Johnson Coquitlam
2 Nanaimo Tyler Matheson Victoria
3 Victoria Michael Krgovich Coquitlam
4 Langley Matthew MacGrotty New West
5 Victoria Mitch McLaren Saanich
6 Langley Leif Mydske New West
7 New Westminster Mike Berekoff Delta
       
Round 4 WLA Team Player Jr. Team
1 Coquitlam Daniel McQuade New West
2 Nanaimo Ryan Sage Nanaimo
3 Burnaby TJ Cowx New West
4 Maple Ridge Brandon Bertoia Coquitlam
5 Victoria Asahel Beaudet Nanaimo
6 Victoria Steve Higgs Delta
7 New Westminster Mark Negrin New West
       
Round 5 WLA Team Player Jr. Team
1 Coquitlam Jordan Catton New West
2 Nanaimo Brandon McLean Delta
3 New Westminster Jeff Sproule New West
4 Maple Ridge Blake Duncan Delta
5 Langley Patrick O’Meara Coquitlam
6 New Westminster Kyle Robinson New West
7 New Westminster Brandon Mulligan New West
       
Round 6 WLA Team Player Jr. Team
1 Coquitlam Jaxson Lee Burnaby
2 Nanaimo Luke Acton Victoria
3 Burnaby MacKenzie Davis Burnaby
4 Maple Ridge Colton Porter Langley
5 Langley Steve Fryer Coquitlam
6 Victoria Ben Stebbins Victoria
7 New Westminster Scott MacDonald Port Moody
       
Round 7 WLA Team Player Jr. Team
1 Coquitlam Clay Miller Coquitlam
2 Nanaimo Joey Fendick Nanaimo
3 Burnaby Jeremy Serraglio Burnaby
4 Maple Ridge Blake Mattinson Burnaby
5 Langley Jamal Allen Delta
6 Victoria Jake Ryan Nanaimo
7 New Westminster Eric Tuura New West
       
Round 8 WLA Team Player Jr. Team
1 Coquitlam Patrick Spencer New West
2 Nanaimo Curtis McKinnon Victoria
3 Burnaby Colton Dow Burnaby
4 Maple Ridge Tom Seeman Port Moody
5 Langley Myan Adams Coquitlam
6 Victoria Liam Kelly Saanich
7 New Westminster Pass  
       
Round 9 WLA Team Player Jr. Team
1 Coquitlam Pass  
2 Nanaimo Mitch Meilleur Victoria
3 Burnaby Andrew Copeland Kamloops
4 Maple Ridge Scott Constable Port Moody
5 Langley Chancy Johnson Coquitlam
6 Victoria Austin Powell Victoria
7 New Westminster Pass  
       
Round 10 WLA Team Player Jr. Team
1 Coquitlam Pass  
2 Nanaimo Adam Hickey Victoria
3 Burnaby Mitch Frank Burnaby
4 Maple Ridge Jonathon Rakic Surrey
5 Langley Graeme Stewart Delta
6 Victoria Pass  
7 New Westminster Pass  
       
Round 11 WLA Team Player Jr. Team
1 Coquitlam Pass  
2 Nanaimo Pass  
3 Burnaby Alex Farrell Delta
4 Maple Ridge Devon Wilson Burnaby
5 Langley Pass  
6 Victoria Pass  
7 New Westminster Pass  
       
Round 12 WLA Team Player Jr. Team
1 Coquitlam Pass  
2 Nanaimo Pass  
3 Burnaby Ryan Spelling Burnaby
4 Maple Ridge Pass  
5 Langley Pass  
6 Victoria Pass  
       

  • Shots On Goal

    • 1,170,231 since (Feb/07)
  • LITG Co-Ed Sports

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • Pages

  • Archives