2011 OLA Qualifier Number Two

Here is the week two schedule of games.  I will be absent for a good part of Saturday but will do my best to get the scores updated.  To see the current standings in each division, click here.

  Peewee Friday    
         
Time Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM Oakville  5 Peterborough  5
9:00 AM Whitby  9 Halton Hills  2
9:00 AM Mimico  6 Clarington  2
9:00 AM Guelph  4 St. Catharines  8
10:10 AM Orangeville  5 Ctr. Wellington  6
10:10 AM Burlington  2 K-W  5
1:40 PM Clarington  7 Guelph  8
1:40 PM Peterborough  3 Six Nations  5
1:40 PM St. Catharines  8 Oakville  2
2:50 PM Ctr. Wellington  6 Whitby  4
2:50 PM Halton Hills  7 Orangeville  4
4:00 PM K-W  5 Mimico  7 
6:20 PM Six Nations  9 Burlington  5
         
  Peewee Saturday    
         
Time Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM Orangeville  5 Peterborough  6
9:00 AM Six Nations  7 Halton Hills  2
10:10 AM Oakville  2 Clarington  5
10:10 AM Guelph  6 Ctr. Wellington  7
10:10 AM K-W  0 Whitby  7
11:20 AM Mimico  5 Burlington  2
1:40 PM Peterborough  3 Halton Hills  6
2:50 PM Ctr. Wellington  6 Six Nations  8
2:50 PM St. Catharines  8 Orangeville  2
2:50 PM Oakville  4 K-W  6
4:00 PM Burlington  6 Whitby  4
4:00 PM Mimico  13 Guelph  3 
7:30 PM Clarington  6 St. Catharines  5
         
  Peewee Sunday    
         
Time Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM Orangeville  4 Whitby  9
10:10 AM Peterborough  2 Burlington  7
10:10 AM Ctr. Wellington  3 Halton Hills  6
11:20 AM St. Catharines  4  K-W  7
11:20 AM Oakville  10 Guelph  5
12:30 PM Mimico  4 Six Nations  3
1:40 PM Clarington  5 Orangeville  8
2:50 PM Peterborough  5 Ctr. Wellington  3
4:00 PM Guelph  6 Burlington  8
4:00 PM Six Nations  3 St. Catharines  4
4:00 PM Halton Hills  4 Oakville  3
5:10 PM Whitby   Mimico  
5:10 PM Clarington   K-W  
         
  Bantam Friday    
         
Time Team Score Team Score
10:10 AM K-W  6 Mimico  7
11:20 AM Orangeville  4 Six Nations  7
11:20 AM St. Catharines  5 Ctr. Wellington  6
11:20 AM Brampton  6 Halton Hills  2
11:20 AM Burlington  6 Whitby  7
12:30 PM Clarington  9 Oakville  1
4:00 PM Six Nations  1 Mimico  5
4:00 PM Brampton  5 Orangeville  4
4:00 PM K-W  3 Ctr. Wellington  5
5:10 PM Oakville  1 St. Catharines  3
5:10 PM Clarington  2 Burlington  8
         
  Bantam Saturday    
         
Time Team Score Team Score
12:30 PM Whitby  5 Six Nations  1
12:30 PM Burlington  5 K-W  7
12:30 PM Clarington  4 St. Catharines  1
12:30 PM Halton Hills  2 Orangeville  5
1:40 PM Oakville  1 Brampton  8
1:40 PM Mimico  7 Ctr. Wellington  4
5:10 PM Orangeville  4 Whitby  8
5:10 PM Six Nations  9 Burlington  4
6:20 PM K-W  7 Oakville  2
6:20 PM St. Catharines  0 Mimico  1
7:30 PM Clarington  6 Halton Hills  7
         
  Bantam Sunday    
         
Time Team Score Team  Score
9:00 AM Orangeville  11 Oakville  2
9:00 AM Clarington  7 Mimico  7
10:10 AM Brampton  8 Six Nations  2
12:30 PM Halton Hills  7 Ctr. Wellington  3
12:30 PM Burlington  1 St. Catharines  4
1:40 PM Clarington  2 Whitby  11
1:40 PM Mimico  3 Orangeville  1
2:50 PM K-W  6 Brampton 10 
5:10 PM Ctr. Wellington   Burlington  
5:10 PM Six Nations   Halton Hills  
6:20 PM St. Catharines   K-W  
6:20 PM Whitby  11 Oakville  2
         
  Midget Friday    
         
Time Team Score Team Score
10:10 AM West Durham  6 Whitby  6
12:30 PM Peterborough  8 Six Nations  5
12:30 PM Orangeville  2 Ctr. Wellington  4
12:30 PM London  6 Halton Hills  2
1:40 PM K-W  4 Clarington  1
2:50 PM Oakville  5 West Durham  5
2:50 PM Mimico  2 Guelph  2
5:10 PM Clarington  3 Halton Hills  2
5:10 PM Whitby  7 Orangeville  5
6:20 PM London  4  Oakville  8
6:20 PM Six Nations  6 K-W  3
7:30 PM Guelph  4 Ctr. Wellington  4
7:30 PM Mimico  3 Peterborough  4 
         
  Midget Saturday    
         
Time Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM London  5 Mimico  1
9:00 AM Clarington  6 West Durham  5
10:10 AM Peterborough  4 Ctr. Wellington  6
11:20 AM Six Nations  2 Halton Hills  2
11:20 AM Oakville  5 Guelph  4
11:20 AM Orangeville  5 K-W  2
1:40 PM Mimico  4 Whitby  3
2:50 PM West Durham  4 Ctr. Wellington  8
4:00 PM Guelph  9 London  2
4:00 PM Peterborough  3 Orangeville  9
5:10 PM K-W  3 Oakville  6
5:10 PM Clarington  6 Six Nations  6
6:20 PM Whitby  3 Halton Hills  3
         
  Midget Sunday    
         
Time Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM Orangeville  6 London  3
10:10 AM Clarington  3 Guelph  7
11:20 AM Ctr. Wellington  4 Whitby  4
11:20 AM Peterborough  6 Oakville  4
12:30 PM K-W  3 Mimico  7
1:40 PM London  3 Six Nations  2
2:50 PM West Durham  5 Halton Hills  1
2:50 PM Guelph  1 Orangeville  8
4:00 PM Clarington  2 Peterborough  6
6:20 PM Six Nations   Ctr. Wellington  
6:20 PM Whitby  7 K-W  3
7:30 PM Mimico   West Durham  
7:30 PM Halton Hills  5 Oakville  5
         

6 Comments

  1. just wanted to let you know< this schedule is different from the OLA schedule

  2. Yeah I thought I had fixed it, but I guess I didn’t. Hopefully now it is fine….

  3. late peewee scores

    Burlington-6 Whitby-4
    6nations-8 cw-6
    St. Kitts -8 Orangeville-2
    Halton-6 Pet-3
    KW-6 Oakville-4
    mimico-13 guelph-3
    Clarington-7 St Kitts-5

  4. Clarington vs Halton (Bantam) is wrong. Halton won 6-5

    • Centre Wellington v. Peterborough peewee is also wrong. It was Centre Wellington 5 and Peterborough 3

  5. Marksy, would love to hear your comments about final six!


Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Comments RSS

  • Shots On Goal

    • 1,170,232 since (Feb/07)
  • LITG Co-Ed Sports

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • Pages

  • Archives