2010 Masters Lacrosse Provincial Scores

The Masters Lacrosse Provincials are taking place in Whitby this coming weekend, with teams from all over Ontario.  Two divisions; Junior (over 23 years of age) and Senior (over 35 years of age).  I will try to keep this up to date.

Note: If you would like to download the complete Master Schedule in Excel format, showing game locations, click Right Here

 

  Junior Masters      
         
  POOL A   POOL B  
  1 London    2 Whitby   
  4 Brooklin    3 Welland   
  6 Orangeville    5 Brampton   
  7 Toronto    8 Six Nations   
  9 Aurora    10 Mimico  
         
         
  Friday      
         
Time Team Score Team Score
6:00 PM Whitby  15  Six Nations   2
6:00 PM Brooklin   8 Toronto  11 
8:00 PM London   6 Orangeville   4
9:00 PM Welland  Brampton   7
9:00 PM Owen Sound  Hunstville 
10:00 PM Aurora   6 Toronto  7 (2OT) 
10:00 PM Mimico   4 Six Nations   5
         
  Saturday      
         
Time Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM Whitby   7 Brampton 
9:00 AM London   4 Toronto   5
9:00 AM Brooklin   9 Orangeville   4
10:00 AM Welland   4 Six Nations   2
12:00 PM Whitby   14 Mimico 
12:00 PM London   7 Aurora   3
12:00 PM Orangeville  Toronto 
1:00 PM Brampton   9 Six Nations   4
3:00 PM Brooklin   6 (OT) Aurora   5
3:00 PM Welland   11 Mimico   1
7:00 PM  Qtr-Welland  10 (2OT)  Qtr-Toronto
7:00 PM  Qtr-Brampton   9 Qtr-Brooklin 
  Sunday      
         
Time Team Score Team Score
10:00 AM  Semi-Whitby  6  Semi-Welland
10:00 AM  Semi-London 9 (OT)  Semi-Brampton  7
12:00 PM  9TH-Aurora   10TH-Mimico  1
1:00 PM  7TH-Orangeville  9  8TH-Six Nations  7
2:00 PM  Whitby  London
         
         
  Senior Masters      
         
  POOL A   POOL C  
  1 Brampton    3 Rez Dogs   
  2 Toronto    6 Six Nations   
  7 Oakville    9 Durham   
  10 Halton Hills    12 Orangeville   
  13 Niagara       
         
  POOL B      
  4 Owen Sound       
  5 Hunstville       
  8 Aurora       
  11 London       
         
Friday        
         
Time Team Score Team Score
6:00 PM Brampton   11 Niagara   7
7:00 PM Toronto  Halton Hills 
8:00 PM Durham   6 Orangeville 
8:00 PM Aurora   4 London 
9:00 PM Rez Dogs  Six Nations 
10:00 PM Oakville   13 Niagara   3
         
Saturday        
         
Time Team Score Team Score
10:00 AM Brampton   6 Halton Hills 
10:00 AM Toronto   7 Oakville   5
11:00 AM Rez Dogs   8 Orangeville   7
11:00 AM Owen Sound   8 Aurora   4
11:00 AM Six Nations   5 (2OT) Durham   4
1:00 PM Hunstville  London 
2:00 PM Halton Hills   6 Niagara 
3:00 PM Brampton   9 Oakville   10 (2OT)
4:00 PM Rez Dogs   5 Durham 
4:00 PM Six Nations  9(OT)  Orangeville 
5:00 PM Owen Sound  London 
5:00 PM Hunstville  6 Aurora  5
6:00 PM Toronto    Niagara   
         
Sunday        
         
Time Team Score Team Score
10:00 AM  11TH-Aurora  6  12TH-Orangeville  4
11:00 AM  9TH-Halton Hills    10TH-London  
11:00 AM  Semi-Oakville  7  Semi-Toronto  11
11:00 AM  Semi-Six Nations  Semi-Huntsville  7
12:00 PM  7TH-Rez Dogs 11   8TH-Durham  1
1:00 PM  6TH-Brampton    5TH-Owen Sound  
3:00 PM  Toronto  Huntsville
Advertisements

5 Comments

  1. London Sr 5 Aurora Sr 4

  2. Friday Night 6pm Toronto Jr 11 vs Brooklin Jr. 8

  3. Thanks guys.

  4. Junior 7th/8th , Oville 9 – Nations 7

  5. Sunday Aurora Sr 6, Orangeville 4


Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Comments RSS

  • Shots On Goal

    • 1,172,629 since (Feb/07)
  • LITG Co-Ed Sports

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • Pages

  • Archives