2010 OLA Novice Provincials

One of the last groups of the 2010 Festival, the Novices start Friday and run until Sunday.  These games will be updated regularly.  Scores for divisions D, and E are further below.

 

Novice A   Novice B   Novice C  
           
Group 1:  
  Group 1:
  Group 1:  
Whitby 1   C.Wellington   Milton  
Halton Hills   Clarington 2   Six Nations 2  
Mimico 1   Windsor   Ctr Wellington 2  
Six Nation   Barrie   Newmarket  
           
Group 2:  
  Group 2:
  Group 2:
 
Clarington 1   Huntsville   Shelburne  
Burlington 1   Whitby 2   Mimico 2  
Oakville 1   Burlington 2   Guelph 2  
Brampton   Welland   Akwesasne  
           
Group 3:  
  Group 3:
  Group 3:  
Peterborough 1   Orillia   Nepean  
Guelph 1   Hamilton   Brampton 2  
Orangeville 1   Owen Sound   Cambridge  
St. Catharines   Sarnia   Wallaceburg  
           
    Group 4:
  Group 4:  
    Kitchener   Beaches  
    London   Oakville 2  
    Caledon   NOTL  
    Gloucester   Brantford  
           
Games Score Games Score Games Score
           
Whitby 1 14  C.Wellington  6 Milton  10
Halton Hills  1 Barrie  5 Newmarket  5
           
Mimico 1 Clarington 2 Six Nations 2  1
Six Nations 1 Windsor  1 Ctr Wellington 2  9
           
Brampton 10  Kitchener 10  Beaches
Burlington 1 London  1 Oakville 2  3
           
Oakville 1  1 Caledon  8 NOTL  7
Clarington 1  11 Gloucester  4 Brantford  3
           
St. Catharines  3 Orillia  2 Nepean  2
Guelph 1 Owen Sound  6 Cambridge  6
           
Orangeville 1  4 Hamilton Brampton 2  8
Peterborough 1  7 Sarnia  3 Wallaceburg
           
Six Nations 1  4 Huntsville  10 Shelburne  5
Whitby 1 13  Burlington 2  5 Guelph 2  5
           
Halton Hills  5 Whitby 2 2 Mimico 2  10
Mimico 1  6 Welland  6 Akwesasne
           
Clarington 1  7 Clarington 2  2 Six Nations 2  1
Brampton C.Wellington  7 Milton  10
           
Burlington 1 Barrie Newmarket  3
Oakville 1 Windsor Ctr Wellington 2  8
           
Peterborough 1  6 Caledon NOTL  5
St. Catharines  1 Kitchener Beaches  6
           
Guelph 1 Gloucester  2 Brantford  1
Orangeville 1  3 London Oakville 2  9
           
Whitby 1  10 Hamilton  12 Brampton 2 1
Mimico 1  1 Orillia Nepean  9
           
Six Nations 1 Owen Sound  4 Cambridge  4
Halton Hills  4 Sarnia Wallaceburg  4
           
Brampton Whitby 2  7 Mimico 2
Oakville 1  6 Huntsville  7 Shelburne  11
           
Clarington 1  10 Welland  2 Akwesasne  3
Burlington 1  3 Burlington 2  3 Guelph 2  3
           
Guelph 1 C.Wellington Milton  9
Peterborough 1  6 Windsor Ctr Wellington 2  6
           
Orangeville 1 Clarington 2  3 Six Nations 2  2
St. Catharines  4 Barrie  6 Newmarket  9
           
1sr 2-Clarington  11 Kitchener Beaches  8
2nd 3-Guelph  0 Gloucester Brantford  4
           
1st 3- Peterborugh   London  7 Oakville 2  2
2nd 1-Six Nations   Caledon  1 NOTL  3
           
1st 1-Whitby  9 Orillia  6 Nepean  4
2nd 2-Burlington  4 Sarnia  6 Wallaceburg  3
           
Clarington Hamilton Brampton 2  4
Six Nations  2 Owen Sound  2 Cambridge  5
           
Whitby Huntsville  2 Shelburne  6
Clarington  2 Welland  6 Akwesasne  2
           
    Burlington 2  9 Guelph 2  9
    Whitby 2  3 Mimico 2  8
           
    1st 1-C. Wellington  9 1st 1-Milton  1
    2nd 4-Kitchener  4 2nd 4-NOTL  6
           
    1sr 2-Welland  4 1sr 2-Shelburne  11
    2nd 3- Owen Sound  3 2nd 3-Brampton  0
           
    1st 3- Hamilton  1st 3 -Cambride  6
    2nd 2-Whitby 9 (OT) 2nd 2-Guelph  7
           
    1st 4- London  5 1st 4-Beaches
    2nd 1- Barrie 2nd 1-C. Wellington  4
           
    Whitby  5 NOTL  3
    C. Wellington  4 Guelph  5
           
    Barrie  5 Shelburne  7
    Welland  2 Beaches  5
           
    Barrie Shelburne  7
    Whitby2  3 Guelph  4
           
Novice D   Novice E      
           
Group 1:
  Group 1:
     
West Durham   St. Catharines 3      
Innisfil   Wallaceburg 2      
Whitby 3   Newmarket 2      
Caledon 2   Wellington 4      
           
Group 2:
  Group 2:
     
Sudbury   Welland 2      
Uxbridge   Gloucester 2      
Oakville 3   Milton 2      
North Perth 1   Barrie 2      
           
Group 3:   Group 3:      
Toronto Stars   Arthur      
Cornwall   Nepean 2      
Clarington 3   Halton Hills 2      
Orangeville 2   Simcoe      
           
Group 4:   Group 4:      
Mississauga   Six Nations 3      
Peterborough 2   Guelph 3      
Kahnawake   North Perth 2      
Ctr Wellington 3   Midland      
           
Games Score Games Score    
           
West Durham 12  St. Catharines 3  9    
Caledon 2 Wellington 4  0    
           
Innisfil  3 Wallaceburg 2  5    
Whitby 3  10 Newmarket 2  3    
           
Mississauga Six Nations 3    
Peterborough 2  11 Guelph 3  5    
           
Kahnawake North Perth 2  3    
Ctr Wellington 3  1 Midland  3    
           
Toronto Stars  4 Arthur  4    
Clarington 3  8 Halton Hills 2  1    
           
Cornwall  6 Nepean 2  10    
Orangeville 2  12 Simcoe  0    
           
Sudbury Welland 2 12     
Oakville 3 Milton 2  4    
           
Uxbridge  4 Gloucester 2  2    
North Perth 1  2 Barrie 2  9    
           
Innisfil  0 Wallaceburg 2  2    
West Durham  12 St. Catharines 3 11     
           
Caledon 2  0 Wellington 4  4    
Whitby 3 Newmarket 2 14     
           
Kahnawake North Perth 2  0    
Mississauga  3 Six Nations 3 10     
           
Ctr Wellington 3  2 Midland    
Peterborough 2  19 Guelph 3    
           
Cornwall  2 Nepean 2    
Toronto Stars 10  Arthur    
           
Clarington 3  10 Halton Hills 2  3    
Orangeville 2 Simcoe  5    
           
Uxbridge Gloucester 2    
Sudbury Welland 2    
           
North Perth 1 Barrie 2  9    
Oakville 3 Milton 2  1    
           
West Durham  8 St. Catharines 3  7    
Whitby 3  1 Newmarket 2  2    
           
Innisfil Wallaceburg 2  7    
Caledon 2  7 Wellington 4  2    
           
Mississauga Six Nations 3  5    
Ctr Wellington 3  6 Midland  5    
           
Peterborough 2 13  Guelph 3    
Kahnawake North Perth 2  1    
           
Toronto Stars Arthur    
Orangeville 2  2 Simcoe  3    
           
Cornwall Nepean 2  7    
Clarington 3 Halton Hills 2  3    
           
Sudbury Welland 2    
North Perth 1 Barrie 2    
           
Oakville 3 Milton 2  11    
Uxbridge Gloucester 2  6    
           
1st 1 – West Durham 10  1st 1      
2nd 4 – Kahnawake  3 2nd 4      
           
1sr 2 – Clarington 1sr 2      
2nd 3 – Sudbury  3 2nd 3      
           
1st 3 – Uxbridge 1st 3       
2nd 2 – Toronto Stars  2 2nd 2      
           
1st 4 – Peterborough 1st 4      
2nd 1 – Whitby  5 2nd 1      
           
West Durham Semi       
Clarington  4 Semi       
           
Uxbridge   4 Semi       
Peterborough 13  Semi       
           
Peterborugh  8 St. Catherines  5    
West Durham  5 Barrie    
Advertisements

3 Comments

  1. Barrie 2 vs Welland was a 4-4 tie, not a 4-2 Welland win.

  2. Anyone know scores from this morning Novice A & Bo semis?

  3. WD vs Clarington semi final was WD 8 Clarington 2

    Final Novice D was Peterborough 2 8 – 5 WD * i might be wrong on score but I know Peterborough 2 won Novice D


Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Comments RSS

  • Shots On Goal

    • 1,175,995 since (Feb/07)
  • LITG Co-Ed Sports

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • Pages

  • Archives