2010 OLA Midget Provincials

One of the last groups, along with the Novices, to start their Provincials.  The Midgets will start on Friday August 6th and run through to Sunday August 8th.

I wil lbe Coaching in these Provincials so updates may be a little bit behind.

 

 

 

Midget B   Midget C  
       
Group 1:
  Group 1:  
Newmarket   Six Nations 2  
Clarington   Brampton 2  
Barrie   Whitby 2  
NOTL   Kahnawake  
       
Group 2:
  Group 2:
 
Burlington   Brantford  
Owen Sound   Beaches  
Akwesasne   Mississauga  
Caledon   Midland  
       
Group 3:
  Group 3:
 
London   Cornwall  
Mimico 2   Windsor  
Welland   Arthur  
Ctr Wellington   Oakville 2  
       
Group 4:
  Group 4:  
Nepean   Kitchener 2  
Wallaceburg   Kawartha Lakes  
Hamilton   Shelburne  
Gloucester   Orangeville 2  
       
Games Score Games Score
       
Newmarket Six Nations 2  8
NOTL  5 Kahnawake
       
Clarington  6 Brampton 2  4
Barrie  5 Whitby 2  8
       
Nepean  6 Kitchener 2  5
Wallaceburg Kawartha Lakes  5
       
Hamilton Shelburne  6
Gloucester  1 Orangeville  2  6
       
London  6 Cornwall  7
Welland  6 Arthur 4
       
Mimico 2  6 Windsor  6
Ctr Wellington  1 Oakville 2  2
       
Burlington  2 Brantford
Akwesasne 11  Mississauga  6
       
Owen Sound  8 Beaches  11
Caledon  2 Midland  5
       
Clarington  5 Brampton 2  3
Newmarket  9 Six Nations 2  4
       
NOTL Kahnawake  1
Barrie  5 Whitby 2  8
       
Hamilton Shelburne
Nepean  2 Kitchener 2
       
Gloucester  6 Orangeville  2
Wallaceburg  9 Kawartha Lakes  4
       
Mimico 2  5 Windsor
London  4 Cornwall  5
       
Welland Arthur
Ctr Wellington  4 Oakville 2
       
Owen Sound  6 Beaches
Burlington  4 Brantford  7
       
Caledon  1 Midland  2
Akwesasne  5 Mississauga  6
       
Newmarket  7 Six Nations 2  3
Barrie Whitby 2  7
       
Clarington 1 Brampton 2
NOTL  9 Kahnawake
       
Nepean  3 Kitchener 2
Gloucester  4 Orangeville  2  7
       
Wallaceburg  4 Kawartha Lakes
Hamilton Shelburne  8
       
London  8 Cornwall 10 
Ctr Wellington  1 Oakville 2  1
       
Mimico 2  5 Windsor
Welland  6 Arthur
       
Burlington  8 Brantford
Caledon Midland
       
Akwesasne  6 Mississauga
Owen Sound  4 Beaches
       
1st 1 – Newmarket 1st 1 – Whitby
2nd 4 – Hamilton  1 2nd 4 – Orangeville 3
       
1sr 2 – Welland 1sr 2 – Mississauga  11
2nd 3 – Owen sound  9 2nd 3 – Windsor  3
       
1st 3 – Akwesasne 1st 3 – Cornwall  6 
2nd 2 – Mimico  4 2nd 2 – Beaches 5
       
1st 4 – Wallaceburg 1st 4 – Shelburne
2nd 1 – NOTL  6 2nd 1 – Six Nations 3
       
Semi – Newmarket  6 Whitby
Semi – Owen Sound   7 Cornwall  
       
Semi – Akwesasne  3 Mississauga
Semi – Wallaceburg  2 Shelburne
       
Akwesasne  5 Whitby
Owen Sound  4 Shelburne 7
       
Midget D   Midget E  
       
Group 1:
  Gorup 1:  
Brockville   North Perth  
Peterborough 2   Gloucester 2  
Innisfil   Toronto Stars  
Mississauga 2   Tri-Towns  
       
Group 2:
  Group 2:  
Sudbury   Clarington 2  
Kingston   Huntsville  
Whitby 3   Sun County  
St. Catharines 2      
       
Group 3:
     
Sarnia      
Guelph 2      
Six Nations 3      
Orangeville 3      
       
Group 4:      
Lincoln      
Nepean 2      
Milton      
Stayner      
       
Games Score Games Score
       
Brockville North Perth 12 
Mississauga 2  5 Tri-Towns  1
       
Peterborough 2  4 Gloucester 2  10
Innisfil  4 Toronto Stars  2
       
Lincoln Clarington 2  11
Nepean 2  2 Sun County  0
       
Milton  3 Huntsville  5
Stayner  4 Clarington 2  3
       
Sarnia  7 Toronto Stars  1
Six Nations 3  7 North Perth  3
       
Guelph 2  4 Tri-Towns
Orangeville 3 Gloucester 2
       
Sudbury  9 Huntsville  2
Whitby 3  4 Clarington 2  2
       
Kingston  3 Sun County  1
St. Catharines 2  6 Huntsville 11 
       
Peterborough 2 Gloucester 2  5
Brockville  4 North Perth  4
       
Mississauga 2  1 Toronto Stars  7
Innisfil Tri-Towns
       
Milton  4 Huntsville
Lincoln  6 Sun County  6
       
Stayner  3 Clarington 2  
Nepean 2  5 Sun County  
       
Guelph 2  5 1st 2 Hunstville
Sarnia  7 2nd 1 – North Perth
       
Six Nations 3 1st 1 – Gloucester
Orangeville 3  6 Huntsville
       
Kingston  1    
Sudbury  10    
       
St. Catharines 2  4    
Whitby 3  6    
       
Brockville  4    
Innisfil    
       
Peterborough 2  5    
Mississauga 2  2    
       
Lincoln  3    
Stayner  5    
       
Nepean 2  6    
Milton  1    
       
Sarnia  10    
Orangeville 3  6    
       
Guelph 2  11    
Six Nations 3  3    
       
Sudbury    
St. Catharines 2  0    
       
Whitby 3    
Kingston    
       
1st 1 – Innisfil    
2nd 4 – Lincoln    
       
1sr 2 – Sarnia 10     
2nd 3 – Whitby 3  4    
       
1st 3 – Sudbury    
2nd 2 – Guelph  2    
       
1st 4 – Nepean    
2nd 1 – Peterborough  3    
       
Innisfil  9    
Sarnia     
       
Sudbury   5    
Peterborough    
       
Innisfil  5    
Peterborough    
Advertisements

3 Comments

  1. does anyone know any knews on that nepean boy… number 6 on the midget team

    • What was thought to be a broken wrist for Will Petschenig…ended up being a dislocation which was popped back into place at the hospital…given a couple of aspirins and sent home. Going to be OK, which is great news. He is an elite hockey player and you know hockey coaches would have been crying “don’t play lacrosse” if Will did have a broken wrist. Thanks for asking.

  2. does anyone know where i could find pictures of the midget D final game between innisfil and peterborough ?


Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Comments RSS

  • Shots On Goal

    • 1,177,202 since (Feb/07)
  • LITG Co-Ed Sports

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • Pages

  • Archives