2010 OLA Tyke Provincials

These young kids start on Sunday August 1st and run until Tuesday August 3rd.  Below are all the scores for A, B, C, and D divisions.

 

Tyke A   Tyke B  
       
Group 1:
  Group 1:
 
Whitby 1   C.Wellington 1  
Guelph 1   Burlington 1  
Mimico 1   Halton Hills 1  
Caledon 1   Orillia  
       
Group 2:
  Group 2:
 
Orangeville 1   Hamilton  
Barrie 1   W. Durham  
Six Nations 1   Mississauga  
Toronto Beaches   London  
       
Group 3:
  Group 3:
 
Oakville 1    Owen Sound  
Peterborough 1   Welland  
Clarington 1   Peterborough 2  
Innisfil   Nepean  
       
    Group 4:
 
    Whitby 2  
    St. Catharines  
    Brampton 1  
    Kitchener 1  
       
Games Score Games Score
       
Whitby  8 C.Wellington 1  11
Guelph  4 Orillia  1
       
Mimico  4 Burlington 1  9
Caledon  2 Halton Hills 1  3
       
Beaches  2 Hamilton  4
Barrie  5 W. Durham  7
       
Six Nations  2 Mississauga  7
Orangeville  7 London  5
       
Innisfil Owen Sound  10
Peterborough  7 Peterborough 2  2
       
Clarington  4 Welland  7
Oakville  5 Nepean  8
       
Caledon  4 Whitby 2  6
Whitby 13  Brampton 1  5
       
Guelph St. Catharines  4
Mimico Kitchener 1
       
Orangeville  6 Burlington 1  1
Beaches  3 C.Wellington 1  5
       
Barrie 10  Orillia  6
Six Nations  3 Halton Hills 1  3
       
Oakville  Mississauga  5
Innisfil  1 Hamilton  3
       
Peterborough  8 London
Clarington  8 W. Durham
       
Whitby  12 Welland  3
Mimico  3 Owen Sound 12 
       
Caledon Peterborough 2  3
Guelph  6 Nepean  10
       
Beaches  3 St. Catharines  3
Six Nations  6 Whitby 2
       
Orangeville Kitchener 1  4
Barrie  2 Brampton 1  4
       
Peterborough  5 C.Wellington 1  9
Oakville  1 Halton Hills 1  2
       
Innisfil  9 Burlington 1  7
Barrie  8 Orillia  5
       
    Hamilton  13
1st 2- Orangeville 2 London  5
2nd 3- Oakville    
    W. Durham  6
1st 3- Peterborough Mississauga  3
2nd 1- Mimico  5    
    Owen Sound  7
1st 1-Whitby  8 Nepean  8
2nd 2- Barrie  5    
    Welland  5
Oakville  3 Peterborough 2  5
Peterborough  4    
    Whitby 2
Peterborough  5 Kitchener 1  4
Whitby  9    
    Brampton 1  8
    St. Catharines  3
       
    1st 1-C. Wellington  9
    2nd 4- Kitchener  4
       
    1st 3- Nepean  4
    2nd 2-Mississauga  5
       
    1st 2-West Durha,  1
    2nd 3- Owen Sound  8
       
    1st 4-Whitby 2  5
    2nd 1-Burlington  6
       
    C Wellington 11 
    Mississauga
       
    Owen Sound
    Burlington
       
    C Wellington  7
    Owen Sound  6
       
Tyke C   Tyke D  
       
Group 1:
  Group 1:  
Clarington 2   Kahnawake  
Sun County   Huntsville  
Shelburne   Arthur  
Gloucester 1   Kitchener 2  
       
Group 2:
  Group 2:
 
Windsor   Brantford  
Oakville 2   Wallaceburg  
Milton   Six Nations 3  
Brampton 2   Barrie 2  
       
Group 3:
  Group 3:
 
Whitby 3   Halton Hills 2  
Mimico 2   C.Wellington 2  
Guelph 2   Kingston  
Caledon 2   Sarnia  
       
Group 4:   Group 4:
 
Cornwall   Six Nations 2  
Orangeville 2   Sudbury  
Newmarket   Akwesasne  
Uxbridge   Cambridge  
       
Games Score Games Score
       
Clarington 2 Kahnawake 10 
Gloucester 1 Kitchener 2
       
Sun County Huntsville  6
Shelburne Arthur
       
Windsor 15  Brantford
Oakville 2  6 Wallaceburg  4
       
Milton Six Nations 3  4
Brampton 2  2 Barrie 2
       
Whitby 3 11  Halton Hills 2  9
Guelph 2 Kingston
       
Mimico 2 C.Wellington 2
Caledon 2  2 Sarnia
       
Cornwall  6 Six Nations 2 12 
Newmarket  11 Akwesasne
       
Orangeville 2 Sudbury  2
Uxbridge  5 Cambridge  0
       
Sun County  8 Huntsville  5
Clarington 2 Kahnawake  6
       
Gloucester 1  2 Kitchener 2
Shelburne  8 Arthur 11 
       
Milton Six Nations 3  2
Windsor Brantford  12
       
Brampton 2 Barrie 2  11
Oakville 2 Wallaceburg  4
       
Mimico 2 C.Wellington 2  3
Whitby 3  7 Halton Hills 2  5
       
Guelph 2  10 Kingston  4
Caledon 2  1 Sarnia  6
       
Orangeville 2  7 Sudbury  9
Cornwall  8 Six Nations 2  9
       
Uxbridge  5 Cambridge
Newmarket  8 Akwesasne
       
Clarington 2 3 Kahnawake  8
Shelburne  8 Arthur  7
       
Sun County  4 Huntsville
Gloucester 1  1 Kitchener 2
       
Windsor  8 Brantford  14
Brampton 2  4 Barrie 2  3
       
Oakville 2  13 Wallaceburg  9
Milton 6 Six Nations 3  3
       
Whitby 3 Halton Hills 2 11 
Caledon 2 2 Sarnia  2
       
Mimico 2  11 C.Wellington 2  4
Guelph 2  5 Kingston
       
Cornwall  5 Six Nations 2  7
Uxbridge  9 Cambridge  10
       
Newmarket  6 Akwesasne
Orangeville 2  2 Sudbury 11 
       
1st 1-Shelburne  13 1st 1-Huntsville 10 
2nd 4-Uxbridge  5 2nd 4-Cambridge  5
       
1st 3-Mimico  8 1st 3- Halton Hills
2nd 2- Milton  4 2nd 2-Wallaceburg  1
       
1st 2-Windsor  4 1st 2-Brantford  9
2nd 3- Whitby 3  3 2nd 3-C. Wellington  4
       
1st 4- Newmarket  6 1st 4- Sudbury  5
2nd 1-Sun County  2 2nd 1-Kahnawake  12
       
Shelburne Huntsville
Mimico Halton Hills  9
       
Windsor  8 Brantford
Newmarket  2 Kahnawake
       
Shelburne Halton Hills  5
Windsor  2 Brantford  6
Advertisements

3 Comments

  1. it was Whitby 6 Brampton 2 i was there

  2. sun county – 8 Clarington (2)- 4 tyke c game score
    who won between Windsor and Shelburne?

  3. SHELBURNE WON!!


Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Comments RSS

  • Shots On Goal

    • 1,173,945 since (Feb/07)
  • LITG Co-Ed Sports

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • Pages

  • Archives