2010 OMFLL Provincial Finals Schedule and Scores

The Game notes the divison (NA1 is game 1 in Novice A, MC1 is game 1 in Midget C). I won’t be onsite until Saturday evening but will hopefully be able to get score updates.

 

Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
NA1 10:30 AM Clarington 1  8 Hamilton  2
NA2 10:30 AM Orangeville  4 Mimico 1  7
NA3 12:00 PM Oakville 1  6 Beaches 1  3
NA4 12:00 PM Oshawa 1  12 Guelph  0
NA5 4:30 PM Clarington 1  11 Beaches 1  1
NA6 4:30 PM Orangeville  7 Guelph  2
NA7 6:00 PM Oakville 1  8 Hamilton  6
NA8 6:00 PM Oshawa 1  9 Mimico 1  3
NA9 8:00 AM Hamilton  6 Beaches 1  8
NA10 8:00 AM Mimico 1  4 Guelph  3
NA11 9:30 AM Oakville 1  1 Clarington 1  10
NA12 11:00 AM Oshawa 1  11 Orangeville  1
NA15 8:00 AM 1st A – Clarington  7 2nd B – Mimico  1
NA16 8:00 AM 1st  B – Oshawa  13 2nd A – Oakville  5
NA18 2:00 PM Lose NA15 – Mimico  9 Lose NA16 – Oakville  5
NA17 2:00 PM Win NA15 – Clarington  8 Win NA16 – Oshawa  9
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
NB1 9:00 AM Halton Hills 1  12 Oakville 2
NB2 9:00 AM Burlington  3 Caledon 1  5
NB3 10:30 AM Brampton  7 Huntsville  8
NB4 10:30 AM Peterborough 1  15 KW  1
NB5 3:00 PM Halton Hills 1  10 Huntsville  7
NB6 3:00 PM Burlington  14 KW  3
NB7 4:30 PM Brampton  8 Oakville 2  4
NB8 4:30 PM Peterborough 1  6 Caledon 1  5
NB9 8:00 AM Oakville 2 Huntsville
NB10 8:00 AM Caledon 1  6 KW  1
NB11 9:30 AM Brampton  5 Halton Hills 1  6
NB12 11:00 AM Peterborough 1  6 Burlington  4
NB15 8:00 AM 1st  A – Halton Hills 2nd B – Caledon
NB16 8:00 AM 1st B – Peterborough  11 Win NB13 – Huntsville  4
NB18 12:30 PM Lose NB15 – Caledon Lose NB16 – Huntsville
NB17 12:30 PM W NB15- Halton Hills WNB16 – Peterb
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
NC1 1:30 PM Clarington 2  5 CW  6
NC2 1:30 PM St. Catherines  4 Mississauga  3
NC3 3:00 PM Oakville 3  6 Mimico 2  2
NC4 3:00 PM Oshawa 2  11 West Durham  3
NC5 6:00 PM Clarington 2  10 Mimico 2  1
NC6 6:00 PM St. Catherines  7 West Durham  4
NC7 7:30 PM Oakville 3  3 CW 12 
NC8 7:30 PM Oshawa 2  13 Mississauga  1
NC9 8:00 AM CW  6 Mimico 2  5
NC10 8:00 AM Mississauga  0 West Durham  3
NC11 9:30 AM Oakville 3  0 Clarington 2  11
NC12 11:00 AM Oshawa 2  6 St. Catherines  2
NC15 8:00 AM 1st A – CW 2nd B – St. Catherines  5
NC16 8:00 AM 1st B – Oshawa 2  4 2nd B – Clarington 2  7
NC18 12:30 PM Lose NC15 – St. Catherines  6 Lose NC16 – Oshawa 2  4
NC17 12:30 PM Win NC15 – CW  10 WNC16-Clarington 2  5
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
ND1 9:00 AM Six Nations  6 Halton Hills 2  0
ND2 10:30 AM London  4 Innisfil  7
ND3 12:00 PM Newmarket 2 Oshawa 3  8
ND4 1:30 PM Beaches  3 Winner PD1  10
ND5 3:00 PM Win PD2 – Innisfil  4 Win PD3 – Oshawa 3  3
ND6 6:00 PM Lose PD2 – London  5 Lose PD3 – Newmarket  8
ND7 11:00 AM Lose PD4 – Beaches Win PD6 – Newmarket
ND8 11:00 AM Lose PD1 – Halton Hills  1 Lose PD5 – Oshawa 3  8
ND9 5:00 PM WinPD5 – Innisfil  5 WinPD4 – Six Nations  3
ND10 6:30 PM Win PD7 – Newmarket  4 WinPD8 – Oshawa 3  1
ND11 2:00 PM Win PD10 – Newmrket  3 Lose PD9 – Six Nations
ND12 5:00 PM Win PD11 – Six Nations Win PD9 – Innisfil
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
PA1 9:00 AM Oshawa 1  8 Brampton 1  2
PA2 9:00 AM Six Nations  6 Mimico 1  10
PA3 10:30 AM Oakville 1  8 Beaches 1  3
PA4 10:30 AM Clarington 1  10 St. Catherines  4
PA5 3:00 PM Oshawa 1  6 Beaches 1  2
PA6 3:00 PM Six Nations  6 St. Catherines  7
PA7 4:30 PM Oakville 1  6 Brampton 1  4
PA8 4:30 PM Clarington 1  14 Mimico 1  5
PA9 8:00 AM Brampton 1 Beaches 1
PA10 8:00 AM Mimico 1  4 St. Catherines  9
PA11 9:30 AM Oakville 1  3 Oshawa 1 6
PA12 11:00 AM Clarington 1  7 Six Nations  4
PA15 8:00 AM 1st A – Oshawa 2nd B – St. Catherines
PA16 8:00 AM 1st B – Clarington  10 2nd A – Oakville  5
PA18 5:00 PM Lose PA15 – St, Kitts  2 Lose PA16 – Oakville  6
PA17 5:00 PM Win PA15 – Oshawa  4 Win PA16 – Clarington  9
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
PB1 9:00 AM Caledon 1 CW  7
PB2 9:00 AM Burlington  9 Mississauga 1  2
PB3 10:30 AM Oakville 2  2 West Durham 1  6
PB4 10:30 AM Oshawa 2  5 Guelph  8
PB5 3:00 PM Caledon 1  5 West Durham 1  4
PB6 3:00 PM Burlington  8 Guelph  7
PB7 4:30 PM Oakville 2  7 CW  6
PB8 4:30 PM Oshawa 2  7 Mississauga 1  5
PB9 8:00 AM CW  5 West Durham 1
PB10 8:00 AM Mississauga 1  2 Guelph  14
PB11 9:30 AM Oakville 2  3 Caledon 1  5
PB12 11:00 AM Oshawa 2  4 Burlington  7
PB15 8:00 AM 1st A – CW 2nd B – Guelph 11 
PB16 8:00 AM 1st B – Burlington 2nd A – Caledon
PB18 3:30 PM Lose PB15 – CW 5 Lose PB16 – Caledon
PB17 3:30 PM Win PB15 – Guelph  9 Win PB16 – Burlington  4
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
PC1 12:00 PM Clarington 2  6 St. Catherines 2  1
PC2 12:00 PM Orangeville  9 Newmarket  3
PC3 1:30 PM KW  5 Mimico 2  5
PC4 1:30 PM Halton Hills 1  9 London  5
PC5 6:00 PM Clarington 2  5 Mimico 2  4
PC6 6:00 PM Orangeville  11 London  1
PC7 7:30 PM KW  4 St. Catherines 2  2
PC8 7:30 PM Halton Hills 1  6 Newmarket  2
PC9 9:30 AM St. Catherines 2 Mimico 2  3
PC11 9:30 AM KW  1 Clarington 2  12
PC10 9:30 AM Newmarket  3 London  7
PC12 11:00 AM Halton Hills 1  4 Orangeville  10
PC15 9:30 AM 1st A – Orangeville  8 2nd B – Mimico  2
PC16 9:30 AM 1st B – Clarington 2nd A – Halton Hills  5
PC18 3:30 PM Lose PC15-Halton Hills Lose PC16 – Mimico
PC17 6:30 PM W PC15 – Clarington 2  5 W PC16 – Orangeville  4
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
PD1 12:00 PM Brampton 2 Orillia 1  2
PD3 12:00 PM Hamiliton  9 Innisfil  6
PD5 12:00 PM Oakville 3  16 Caledon 2  5
PD2 12:00 PM Clarington  8 Windsor  3
PD4 4:30 PM Beaches  11 Win PD1 – Brampton 2  2
PD6 6:00 PM Lose PD1 – Orillia  1 Lose PD2 – Windsor  12
PD7 9:30 AM Lose PD3 – Innisfil 2  6 Win PD6 – Windsor 8
PD8 9:30 AM Lose PD4 – Brampton 2  1 Lose PD5 – Caledon 2  6
PD9 11:00 AM Win PD2 – Clarington  5 Win PD3 – Hamiliton  7
PD10 11:00 AM Win PD4 –  Beaches  9 Win PD5 – Oakville 3  7
PD11 5:00 PM Win PD7 – Windsor  3 Lose PD10 – Oakville 3  5
PD12 5:00 PM Lose PD9 – Clarington  3 Win PD8 – Caledon 2  5
PD13 9:30 AM Win PD9 – Hamilton  5 Win PD10 – Beaches  9
PD14 9:30 AM Win PD11 – Oakville  9 Win PD12 – Caledon 2  3
PD15 2:00 PM Win PD14 – Oakville 3  8 Lose PD13 – Hamilton  1
PD16 5:00 PM Win PD15 – Oakville 3  8 Win PD13 – Beaches
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
BA9 5:00 PM Brampton 1  11 Mimico 1
BA11 5:00 PM Burlington  10 Newmarket  9
BA10 6:30 PM Halton Hills 1  5 Orangeville 1  7
BA12 6:30 PM Oshawa 1  11 Oakville 1  5
BA1 9:30 AM Newmarket Brampton 1  7
BA2 9:30 AM Oshawa 1  17 Orangeville 1  5
BA3 11:00 AM Burlington  10 Mimico 1  4
BA4 11:00 AM Oakville 1  6 Halton Hills 1  4
BA5 3:30 PM Newmarket Mimico 1 4
BA6 3:30 PM Oshawa 1  9 Halton Hills 1  4
BA7 5:00 PM Burlington  6 Brampton 1  14
BA8 5:00 PM Oakville 1  5 Orangeville 1  6
BA15 1:00 PM 1st Div A – Brampton  5 2nd B – Orangeville 10 
BA16 1:00 PM 1st B – Oshawa  10 2nd A – Newmarket  8
BA18 5:30 PM Lose BA15 – Brampton  9 Lose BA16 – Newmarket  17
BA17 5:30 PM Win BA15 – Orangeville  3 Win BA16 – Oshawa 1  11
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
BB9 5:00 PM Oakville 2 Mississauga
BB11 5:00 PM Six Nations  11 Oshawa 2  6
BB10 6:30 PM Orillia  15 St. Catherines  6
BB12 6:30 PM Peterborough  11 Hamilton  4
BB1 12:30 PM Oshawa 2  7 Oakville 2  5
BB2 12:30 PM Hamiton  8 Orillia  9
BB3 2:00 PM Six Nations 14  Mississauga
BB4 2:00 PM Peterborough  14 St. Catherines  4
BB5 6:30 PM Oshawa 2  4 Mississauga  3
BB6 6:30 PM Hamiton  11 St. Catherines  6
BB7 8:00 PM Six Nations  17 Oakville 2  3
BB8 8:00 PM Peterborough  17 Orillia  5
BB15 11:30 AM 1st A – Six Nations 17  2nd B – Orillia  9
BB16 11:30 AM 1st B – Peterborough  11 2nd A – Oshawa 2  4
BB18 4:00 PM Lose BB15 – Orillia Lose BB16 – Oshawa 2  6
BB17 4:00 PM Win BB15 – Six Nations  5 Win BB16 – Peterborough  10
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
BC9 5:00 PM CW  10 Halton Hills 2
BC11 5:00 PM KW  7 Oshawa 3  2
BC10 6:30 PM Mimico 2  3 Brampton 2  2
BC12 6:30 PM Huntsville  13 Orangeville 2  5
BC2 9:30 AM Orangeville 2 12  Mimico 2
BC1 9:30 AM Oshawa 3  6 CW  12
BC4 11:00 AM Huntsville  8 Brampton 2  5
BC3 11:00 AM KW  12 Halton Hills 2  2
BC6 3:30 PM Orangeville 2  8 Brampton 2
BC5 3:30 PM Oshawa 3  9 Halton Hills 2  4
BC8 5:00 PM Huntsville  14 Mimico 2  2
BC7 5:00 PM KW  14 CW  7
BC16 10:00 AM 1st B – Huntsville  10 2nd A – CW
BC15 10:00 AM 1st A – KW  11 2nd B – Orangeville 2  6
BC18 2:30 PM Lose BC15 – CW 18  Lose BC16 – Orangeville 2 10 
BC17 2:30 PM Win BC15 – KW  5 Winner Game BC16  4
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
MA9 8:00 PM Oakville 1 Peterborough 10 
MA11 8:00 PM Guelph  8 Beaches  6
MA10 9:30 PM Mimico  7 London  9
MA12 9:30 PM Oshawa 1  12 St. Catherines  7
MA1 9:30 AM Beaches  6 Oakville 1  5
MA2 9:30 AM St. Catherines  10 Mimico  9
MA3 11:00 AM Guelph  1 Peterborough  13
MA4 11:00 AM Oshawa 1  11 London  1
MA5 3:30 PM Beaches  8 Peterborough
MA6 3:30 PM St. Catherines  9 London  8
MA7 5:00 PM Guelph  4 Oakville 1  6
MA8 5:00 PM Oshawa 1  13 Mimico  2
MA15 1:00 PM 1st  A – Peterborough  5 2nd B – St. Catherines  8
MA16 1:00 PM 1st B – Oshawa 1  13 2nd A – Oakville 1  1
MA18 5:30 PM Lose MA15 – Peterborough  11 Lose MA16 – Oakville 1 10 
MA17 5:30 PM Win MA15 – St. Catherines  3 Win MA16 – Oshawa 1  13
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
MB9 8:00 PM Brampton Mississauga
MB11 8:00 PM Orangeville  11 Oshawa 2  1
MB10 9:30 PM Orillia  13 KW 14 (OT)
MB12 9:30 PM West Durham  8 Burlington  6
MB1 12:30 PM Oshawa 2 Brampton 8 (OT) 
MB2 12:30 PM Burlington  13 Orillia  11
MB3 2:00 PM Orangeville  11 Mississauga
MB4 2:00 PM West Durham  12 KW  87
MB5 6:30 PM Oshawa 2  9 Mississauga  10
MB6 6:30 PM Burlington  9 KW  8
MB7 8:00 PM Orangeville  8 Brampton  6
MB8 8:00 PM West Durham  14 Orillia  6
MB15 11:30 AM 1st A – Orangeville  3 2nd B – Burlington 7
MB16 11:30 AM 1st B – West Durham 10  2nd A – Brampton
MB18 4:00 PM Lose MB15 – Brampton  9 Lose MB16 – Orangeville 5
MB17 4:00 PM Win MB15 – West Durham  11 Win MB16 – Burlington  5
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
MC9 8:00 PM CW  10 Clarington 2
MC11 8:00 PM Six Nations  13 Mimico 2  4
MC10 9:30 PM Kawartha Lakes  8 Oakville 2  7
MC12 9:30 PM Caledon  6 Hamilton  13
MC1 12:30 PM Mimico 2  4 CW 12 
MC2 12:30 PM Hamilton  14 Kawartha Lakes  2
MC3 2:00 PM Six Nations 19  Clarington 2
MC4 2:00 PM Caledon    17 Oakville 2  8
MC5 6:30 PM Mimico 2  11 Clarington 2  3
MC6 6:30 PM Hamilton  15 Oakville 2  2
MC7 8:00 PM Six Nations  17 CW  7
MC8 8:00 PM Caledon  10 Kawartha Lakes  6
MC15 10:00 AM 1st A – Six Nations 16  2nd B – Caledon
MC16 10:00 AM 1st B – Hamilton  12 2nd A – CW  3
MC18 2:30 PM Lose MC15 – Caledon  12 Lose MC16 – CW  13
MC17 2:30 PM Win MC15 – Six Nations  12 Win MC16 – Hamilton  2
Advertisements

5 Comments

  1. Are you sure that the midget games are saturday night at 8 and 9:30pm as they show MA12.. so im assuming that’s midget game 12 and sunday they have midget game 1&2 and so forth.. that does not seem right

  2. Yes, the numbering is not in order, but that is the schedule.

  3. I think the Peewee B might be wrong. I saw Caledon beat Oakville 2 this morning in overtime. I think the score was 4-3 Caledon and we understood that knocked Oakville 2 out.

  4. Marksy,

    In Bantam B, you have the score backwards. Peterborough beat Six Nations 10-5 and therefore won the championship. Its the first ever for this age group, so we’d like the proper credit in the lacrosse world. Can you please change it for me. I’d really appreciate it.

    Barry

  5. Sorry Barry.

    All fixed. I’m glad someone is looking at this and checking. Many of these scores were fed to me as I was not there for much of it.


Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Comments RSS

  • Shots On Goal

    • 1,173,134 since (Feb/07)
  • LITG Co-Ed Sports

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • Pages

  • Archives