2009 Novice Provincial Schedule / Scores

Novice Provincials starting on Friday August 7th, and running until Sunday August 9.

 

Novice A   Novice B  
       
Team Score Team Score
       
St. Catharines #1  7 Orangeville #1 11
Halton Hills #1  2 Orillia 3
       
Mimico #1 2 Welland  5
Peterborough #1 8 Clarington #2  4
       
K-W #1 7 Whitby #2  6
Mississauga #1 3 Brampton #1
       
Six Nations #1 4 Owen Sound
Clarington #1 6 Gloucester #1 6
       
Oakville #1 5 Fergus  7
Guelph #1 9 Windsor  2
       
Burlington #1 5 Caledon #1 4
Whitby #1 3 Markham 3
       
Peterborough #1 London 5
St. Catharines #1  6 Elora #1 13
       
Whitby #1  10 Toronto Beaches 5
Oakville #1  7 NOTL 13
       
Mississauga #1  3 Clarington #2  4
Six Nations #1  16 Orangeville #1  7
       
Clarington #1 2 Orillia
K-W #1 3 Welland 5
       
Guelph #1  3 Whitby #2  11
Burlington #1  6 Owen Sound  7
       
Halton Hills #1  8 Gloucester #1
Mimico #1  5 Brampton #1  7
       
K-W #1  4 Caledon #1  6
Six Nations #1  4 Fergus  7
       
Mississauga #1  2 Windsor  3
Clarington #1  13 Markham  7
       
Oakville #1  5 Elora #1  7
Burlington #1  8 Toronto Beaches  10
       
Whitby #1  9 NOTL  7
Guelph #1  4 London  6
       
Peterborough #1  7 Orangeville #1
Halton Hills #1  2 Welland  5
       
Mimico #1  2 Clarington #2  7
St. Catharines #1  7 Orillia  5
       
1st-2 – Burlington Gloucester #1  0
2nd-3-St. Catharines  4 Whitby #2  8
       
1st-3 – Peterborough  8 Brampton #1  8
2nd-1 – Clarington  7 Owen Sound  7
       
1st-1 – Kitchener  1 Fergus  11
2nd-2 – Whitby  5 Markham  9
       
St. Catharines  5 Windsor  3
Peterborough  6 Caledon #1  7
       
Whitby  7 Elora #1  8
Peterborough  5 NOTL  9
       
    Toronto Beaches  10
    London  5
Novice C      
    1st-1 – Orangeville 11 
Team Score 2nd-4 – Beaches  2
       
Oakville #2 2 1st-3 – Fergus  7
Cornwall 6 2nd-2 – Whitby # 2  5
       
Sudbury 7 1st-2 – Brampton  
Burlington #2 6 2nd-3 – Caledon  
       
Akwesasne 7 1st-4 – NOTL  3
Sarnia 6 2nd-1 – Orillia  8
       
Barrie 5 Orangeville
Mimico #2 12 Fergus  5
       
St. Catharines #2 3 Caledon  5
Kahnawake 6 Orilla  9
       
Innisfil 3 Orilla
Brantford 13 Orangeville 9
       
West Durham 0    
Huntsville 7 Novice D  
       
Nepean #1 1 Team Score
Milton 7    
    Six Nations # 2 6
Burlington #2  3 Orangeville # 2 4
Oakville #2  4    
    Uxbridge 9
Cornwall  8 Arthur # 1 4
Sudbury  4    
    Hamilton 11
Akwesasne  12 Whitby #3 3
Barrie  9    
    Shelburne  9
Mimico #2  5 EG/Newmarket  6
Sarnia  5    
    Peterborough #2  6
Innisfil Oakville #3  6
St. Catharines #2  3    
    Gloucester #2 5
Kahnawake  6 K-W #2 3
Brantford  3    
    Toronto Stars 7
Huntsville Cambridge 1
Nepean #1  4    
    Brampton #2 9
Milton Clarington #3 6
West Durham  4    
    Arthur #1
Oakville #2  6 Six Nations #2  1
Sudbury  6    
    Orangeville #2  2
Burlington #2  2 Uxbridge  11
Cornwall  26    
    Hamilton  6
Mimico #2  3 Shelburne  4
Akwesasne  11    
    EG/Newmarket  10
Sarnia  6 Whitby #3  12
Barrie  10    
    Gloucester #2  9
St. Catharines #2  6 Peterborough #2  7
Brantford  5    
    Oakville #3  3
Kahnawake  7 K-W #2  4
Innisfil  3    
    Cambridge  8
Huntsville  7 Brampton #2  7
Milton  2    
    Clarington #3  2
Nepean #1  8 Toronto Stars  10
West Durham  5    
    Six Nations #2  2 
1st-1 – Cornwall  6 Uxbridge  5
2nd-4 – Milton  3    
    Arthur #1  8
1st-2 – Akwesasne  6 Orangeville #2  2
2nd-3 – Brantford  7    
    EG/Newmarket  4
1st-3 – Kahawake Hamilton  6
2nd-2 – Mimico # 2  5    
    Whitby #3  4
1st-4 – Huntsville Shelburne  6
2nd-1 – Sudbury  5    
    Peterborough #2  3
Cornwall K-W #2  4
Kahanwake  6    
    Oakville #3  5
Brantford  7 Gloucester #2  4
Huntsville  6    
    Cambridge  6
Kahanwake 6 Clarington #3  5
Brantford    
    Brampton #2  2
    Toronto Stars  10
Novice E      
    1st-1 – Uxbridge  7
Team Score 2nd-4 – Cambridge  2
       
Mississauga # 2 12 1st-2 – Hamilton  13
Brockville 6 2nd-3 – K-W # 2  5
       
North Perth 14 1st-3 – Gloucester # 2  6
Simcoe 0 2nd-2 – Shelburne  5
       
Wallaceburg  11 1st-4 – Toronto Stars  7
Midland  7 2nd-1 – Arthur  2
       
Guelph 9 Uxbridge  2
Orangeville # 2 3 Gloucester  5
       
Nepean 11 Hamilton  6
Fort Erie 2 Toronto Stars  4
       
Fergus # 2 2 Gloucester  4
Halton Hills # 2 5 Hamilton  6
       
Caledon # 2 14    
Arthur # 2 0    
       
Six Nations #3 4    
Caledon #2 7    
       
North Perth  3    
Mississauga #2  9    
       
Brockville  12    
Simcoe  1    
       
Guelph #2  8    
Wallaceburg  7    
       
Midland  3    
Orangeville #3  9    
       
Fergus #2  1    
Nepean #2  8    
       
Halton Hills #2  5    
Fort Erie  6    
       
Arthur #2  1    
Six Nations #3  11    
       
Arthur #2  0    
Caledon #2  12    
       
Caledon #2  10    
Six Nations #3  1    
       
Simcoe  1    
Mississauga #2  9    
       
Brockville  3    
North Perth  9    
       
Orangeville #3  6    
Wallaceburg  4    
       
Guelph #2  10    
Midland  2    
       
Halton Hills #2  5    
Nepean #2  6    
       
Fort Erie  4    
Fergus #2  3    
       
Six Nations #3  7    
Arthur #2  3    
       
1st-1 -Mississauga 2  8    
2nd-2 -Orangeville 3  7    
       
1st-2 – Guelph 2  5    
2nd-1 – North Perth  1    
       
2nd-3-Halton Hills 2    
1st-4 – Caledon #2  9    
       
1st-3 – Nepean    
Caledon  3    
       
Orangeville # 3    
Guelph #2  2    
       
Orangeville # 3    
Nepean # 2 7    
Advertisements

1 Comment

  1. Are these the correct scores? Some of them are different from a few hours ago… and now they say Tyke…


Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Comments RSS

  • Shots On Goal

    • 1,173,945 since (Feb/07)
  • LITG Co-Ed Sports

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • Pages

  • Archives