2009 Bantam Provincial Schedule / Scores

Here is the Bantam schedule and results will be updated as the weekend moves along.

 

Bantam B Score Bantam C Score
       
Caledon # 1 Huntsville
Burlington # 1  8 Arthur # 1  12
       
Windsor  2 Cornwall # 1  2
Elora #1  7 Newmarket # 2  5
       
Akwesasne  6 Orillia  3
Owen Sound # 1  6 NOTL # 1  4
       
Brampton # 1  4 Welland # 1  9
Gloucester # 1  3 Innisfil  3
       
Kahnawake Nepean # 2  1
Whitby # 2  12 Orangeville # 2  5
       
Hamilton # 1  5 Six Nations # 2  3
Mississauga # 1  7 Arthur # 1  11
       
Newmarket NOTL # 1  11
Oakville # 2  0 Cornwall # 1  3
       
Windsor  4 Newmarket   5
Caledon # 1  8 Orillia  10
       
Burlington # 1  6 Clarington # 2  12
Elora # 1  7 Huntsville  0
       
Owen Sound # 1 Midland  3
Newmarket 2 Mississauga # 2  4
       
Oakville # 2 Beaches # 1  5
Akwesasne  9 Wallaceburg  4
       
Gloucester # 1  Welland # 1  10
Six Nations # 1  0 Nepean # 2  4
       
Kahnawake Orangeville # 2  5
Mississauga # 1  11 Innisfil  10
       
Whitby # 2 Six Nations # 2  6
Hamilton # 1 7 Clarington # 2  12
       
Six Nations # 1  5 Wallaceburg
Fergus # 1  2 Midland  1
       
Fergus # 1 Mississauga # 2  1
Brampton # 1  4 Beaches # 1  7
       
Owen Sound # 1 12  Cornwall # 1  2
Oakville # 2  1 Orillia  8
       
Newmarket Newmarket # 2  4
Akwesasne  6 NOTL # 1  5
       
Fergus # 1  5 Midland
Gloucester # 1  8 Beaches # 1  1
       
Six Nations # 1  3 Clarington # 2  3
Brampton # 1  3 Arthur # 1  8
       
Hamilton # 1  8 Huntsville   2
Kahnawake  5 Six Nations # 2
       
Mississauga # 1  9 Wallaceburg  8
Whitby # 2  3 Mississauga # 2  4
       
Caledon # 1  7 Orangeville # 2  8
Elora # 1  5 Welland # 1 10 
       
Burlington # 1  5 Innisfil
Windsor  1 Nepean # 2  3
       
1st -4 – Owen Sound 1st – 1 – Beaches  7
2nd -1 – Brampton 2nd –  4 – Orilla  4
       
1st – 1 – Six Nations  2 1st –  3 – Arthur  6
2nd – 4 – Akwesasne  7 2nd – 2 – Innesfill  8
       
1st – 3 – Burlington  3 1st – 2 – Welland  11
2nd – 2 – Hamilton 2nd – 3 – Clarington
       
1st – 2 – Mississauga 1st – 4 – NOTL  3
2nd – 3 – Elora 2nd – 1 – Wallaceburg  5
       
Semi – Akwesasne Semi – Innisfil
Semi – Hamilton  4 Semi – Beaches
       
Semi – Elora  3 Semi – Welland  5
Semi – Owen Sound  9 Semi – Wallaceburg  0
       
Final – Akwesasne  5 Final – Innisfil  10
Final – Owen Sound Final – Welland  2
       
       
Bantam D Score Bantam E Score
       
Lincoln Barrie # 2
Mimico # 2  3 Kingston  16
       
Shelburne   8 Toronto Stars  2
Guelph # 2  0 Sarnia  9
       
Six Nations # 3  2 Brockville  3
Peterborough # 2  8 Orangeville # 3  8
       
Brantford  6 North Perth  5
Barrie  4 Stayner  7
       
Kawartha Lakes  7 Sarnia  16
Fort Erie  2 Barrie # 2  1
       
Milton Kingston  6
Brampton # 2  7 Toronto Stars  3
       
Sudbury  4 Sun County  3
Halton Hills # 2  5 Burlington # 2  7
       
Uxbridge  1 Burlington # 2  14
Cambridge  11 Brockville  2
       
Guelph # 2 Orangeville # 3  1
Lincoln 4 Sun County  7
       
Mimico # 2 Gloucester # 2
Shelburne  3 North Perth  1
       
Six Nations # 3  9 Stayner  5
Brantford  7 Orangeville # 4  4
       
Barrie  3 Orangeville # 4
Peterborough # 2  0 Gloucester # 2  6
       
Milton  6 Gloucester # 2
Kawartha Lakes  9 Stayner  3
       
Halton Hills # 2  6 Orangeville # 3  2
Uxbridge  4 Burlington # 2  5
       
Cambridge  3 Brockville
Sudbury Sun County  6
       
Fort Erie Orangeville # 4  1
Brampton # 2  4 North Perth  17
       
Kawartha Lakes Barrie # 2  2
Brampton # 2  10 Toronto Stars  11
       
Fort Erie  3 Sarnia   6
Milton  10 Kingston  4
       
Guelph # 2  1 1st – 2 – Sarnia  5
Mimico # 2 2nd -3 – Sun County  3
       
Barrie  7 1st – 3 – Burlington 10 
Six Nations # 3  5 2nd – 1 – Staynor  3
       
Peterborough # 2 1st – 1 – Gloucester  4(2OT) 9
Brantford  5 2nd – 2 – Kington  3
       
Halton Hills # 2  4 Semi – Burlington  6
Cambridge  4 Semi – Sarnia  7
       
Uxbridge  4 Final – Gloucester  2
Sudbury 12  Final – Sarnia 1
       
Lincoln    
Shelburne  3    
       
1st – 4 – Halton Hills  5    
2nd – 1 – Lincoln  3    
       
1st – 1 – Mimico  1    
2nd – 4 – Sudbury    
       
1st – 3 – Brampton    
2nd – 2 – Peterborough    
       
1st –  2 – Barrie  5    
2nd -3-Kawartha Lakes    
       
Semi – Sudbury  7    
Semi – Peterborough    
       
Semi -Halton Hills  5    
Semi – Barrie    
       
Final – Barrie  7    
Final – Sudbury  3    
Advertisements

7 Comments

  1. Marksy, are you going to do the ” Minor Star of The Day ” like last year ?

  2. If I get a little more help I’d love to, but this is nuts down here rtght now. I am working on something else that hopefully transpires tonight (you will know if it does). Tomorrow would be a new day and with help I hope to do a few of the things I did last year.

  3. Thanks for all the updates and follow ups. How is it in Whitby ?

  4. Are you going to have a lot of coverage of the Nationals ?

  5. Hot!

    Yes, I wil lbe doing the same stuff but hopefully with a lot more help :).

    I am also doing the final 6 games on the 8th for Rogers….

  6. Will you be selling CD’S like last year ?

  7. Mark, I think the Sarnia bantam were playing Sun County not Clarington tonight.


Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Comments RSS

  • Shots On Goal

    • 1,177,202 since (Feb/07)
  • LITG Co-Ed Sports

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • Pages

  • Archives