2009 Harry Kazarian (Owen Sound) Schedule / Scores

A big thank you to Barb Platt and Brad McArthur who will be updating all of these scores for us over this coming weekend as well.  Good luck to all!

 

  Paperweight    
       
       
Team Score Team Score
Mimico  14 Owen Sound
Barrie  1 Mimico  12
Owen Sound Barrie  6
       
       
  Tyke    
       
Team Score Team Score
Whitby 14  Burlington  0
Whitby  16 Owen Sound  2
Burlington  4 Owen Sound  2
Burlington  3 Whitby  8
Owen Sound Whitby 16 
Owen Sound  2 Burlington
1st – Whitby 12  2nd – Burlington
       
  Novice    
       
Team Score Team Score
Orangeville  6 Whitby
Clarington Six Nations  7
Owen Sound  7 Gloucester
Owen Sound Clarington 13 
Gloucester  3 Orangeville
Whitby  5 Six Nations
Clarington Gloucester  3
Whitby  10 Owen Sound
Six Nations Orangeville
Gloucester  0 Whitby 12 
Six Nations  12 Owen Sound
Orangeville Clarington  6
1st – Whitby 2nd – Six Nations  3
       
       
  Peewee    
       
Team Score Team Score
Owen Sound  4 Oakville
Mimico  1 Whitby
Wallaceburg  3 Owen Sound  5
Oakville  2 Mimico
Whitby  10 Wallaceburg  0
Owen Sound  0 Mimico  11
Wallaceburg  2 Oakville  7
Whitby  11 Owen Sound
Mimico Wallaceburg  3
Oakville Whitby
1st – Whitby  10 2nd – Mimico  2
       
  Bantam A    
       
Team Score Team Score
Brampton  3 Mimico
Mewmarket  3 Clarington
London Brampton
Mimico Newmarket
Clarington London
Brampton Newmarket  3
London  2 Mimico
Clarington  7 Brampton  4
Newmarket  1 London
Mimico Clarington  2
1st – London   2nd – Mimico  
       
       
  Bantam B    
       
Team Score Team Score
Owen Sound  13 Burlington  1
Welland  6 Gloucester  4
Owen Sound  12 Welland
Burlington  3 Gloucester  10
Gloucester Owen Sound  7
Welland  7 Burlington  3
4th – Burlington  1 1st – Owen Sound
3rd – Gloucester 2nd – Welland  8
1st – Owen Sound   2nd – Gloucester  
       
       
  Midget    
       
Team Score Team Score
Owen Sound Elora
Brampton Barrie  5
Orangeville 13  Owen Sound  1
Elora  4 Brampton  1
Barrie Orangeville
Owen Sound Brampton  4
Orangeville Elora  0
Barrie  5 Owen Sound  4
Brampton  0 Orangeville  7
Elora  4 Barrie 3
1st – Orangeville   2nd – Elora  
       
       
  Intermediate    
       
Team Score Team Score
Oakville Owen Sound  6
Stayner Mimico  8
London  8 Hamilton  2
Wallaceburg  1 Whitby
Nepean Oakville
Mimico  3 Wallaceburg
Oakville  3 Whitby  3
Owen Sound London
Nepean  1 Hamilton  6
Wallaceburg Stayner  0
Whitby Owen Sound  2
London Nepean  4
Hamilton  1 Mimico  8
Stayner Oakville  5
Owen Sound Nepean  0
Mimico London  5
Whitby  7 Stayner
Hamilton  2 Wallaceburg
1st – London  7 2nd – Whitby  5
Advertisements

2 Comments

  1. […] 2009 Harry Kazarian (Owen Sound) Schedule / Scores […]

  2. Just an update on the Owen Sound tournament scores – Novice division Six Nations won 3-2
    Thanks


Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Comments RSS

  • Shots On Goal

    • 1,172,630 since (Feb/07)
  • LITG Co-Ed Sports

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • Pages

  • Archives