Novice Provincial Schedule / Results

The Novices start up tomorrow and go through until Sunday.  Below is the schedule for the three days:

  Novice A    
Score     Score
  6  Clarington #1   Halton Hills #1  4 
 6 Oakville #1   St. Catharines #1 4
 10 Burlington #1   Mississauga #1  5 
 7 Whitby #1   Orangeville #1  7 
 5 St. Catharines #1   Halton Hills #1 8
 4 Guelph #1   Oakville #1  5 
 1 Peterborough #1   Whitby #1 10
  6  Orangeville #1   Mississauga #1  10 
  10  St. Catharines #1   Guelph #1  10 
  0  Oakville #1   Clarington #1  12 
  2  Whitby #1   Burlington #1 4
 2 Orangeville #1   Peterborough #1  11 
   6   Guelph #1   Halton Hills #1  3 
 8 Clarington #1   St. Catharines #1  2 
 7 Peterborough # 1  Mississauga # 1  8 
 5 Burlington # 1  Orangeville # 1   2 
 8 Clarington #1   Guelph #1  1
 3  Oakville #1  Halton Hills #1 8
 15  Burlington #1  Peterborough #1   6 
 7 Whitby #1 Mississauga #1  5 
       
       
 6 1st-2 Burlington  2nd-1 Halton Hills
1st-1 Clarington  2nd-2 Whitby
 3 Burlington  Clarington
       
  ‘A’ Champs Clarington   
       
       
       
       
  Novice B    
Score     Score
  7 Brampton #1   Orillia  4
   4  Six Nations #1   Windsor  3
  8 Clarington #2   Akwesasne  1
  5 Kitchener #1   Whitby #2  2
   9  Barrie   Mimico #1   6 
  7 Nepean #1   Beaches #1  5
  12 Owen Sound #1   Markham  3
  2 Sarnia   West Durham  3
  3 Clarington #2   Brampton #1  7
  2 West Durham   Markham 10
  9 Orillia   Akwesasne   2 
   5  Mimico #1   Whitby #2   4 
   7  Barrie   Kitchener #1  8
   7  Six Nations #1   Nepean #1   1 
   8  Beaches #1   Windsor  8
  3 Sarnia   Owen Sound #1  11 
  7 Whitby #2   Barrie  2
  6 Nepean #1   Windsor   3 
  7 Kitchener Mimico   3 
   6  Clarington  Orillia   0 
   4  Six Nations  Beaches  2
  7 Owen Sound  West Durham   5 
  4 Markham   Sarnia   2 
   8  1st-1Brampton #1 2nd-4 Markham #1  6
 4 1st-3 Six Nations #1 2nd-2 Whitby #2 
 9 1st-2 K-W #2 2nd-3 Nepean   6
1st-4 Owen Sound   2nd-1 Clarington  5
 7  Brampton Six Nations   5
 5  K-W # 2 Owen Sound  6 (OT) 
 6 Brampton  Owen Sound 
       
  ‘B’ Champs Brampton   
       
       
       
  Novice C 1     
Score     Score
 4 Newmarket   Milton    4 
 5 Burlington #2   Wallaceburg    10 
 5 Elora   Caledon #1    9 
 6 Kawartha Lakes   Hamilton   8
  4  Elora   Burlington #2   6
 8 Nia-on-the-Lake   Newmarket   1
  3  Wallaceburg   Caledon #1    9 
 4 Mississauga #2   Milton   6
 12  Fergus   Halton Hills #2    1 
 7 St. Catharines #2   Innisfil    5 
 8 Cambridge   Oakville #2    5 
  0  Kawartha Lakes   Cambridge    7 
 11 Nia-on-the-Lake   Mississauga #2   2
 1 Halton Hills #2   St. Catharines #2    11 
 10 Fergus   Innisfil    3 
 1 Hamilton   Oakville #2    4 
 16 Elora   Wallaceburg    1 
 1 Burlington # 2 Caledon # 1   5
 5 Newmarket Mississauga # 2   3
 3 Milton NOTL   8
 7 Halton Hills # 2 Innisfil    3
 8 Fergus St. Catharines # 2   2
 6 Hamilton Cambridge   8
 6 Oakville #2  Kawartha Lakes    3
1st-1 Caledon 2nd-4 Oakville #2
 9 1st-3 Fergus 2nd-2 Milton
1st-2 NOTL 2nd-3 St.Catharines
 8 1st-4 Cambridge 2nd-1 Elora
 1 Caledon  Fergus
 9 NOTL  Cambridge
 7 Fergus  NOTL 8 (2OT) 
       
  C1 Champs    
       
       
       
  Novice C 2    
Score     Score
 6 Cornwall   Whitby #3  4 
  5  London   Sudbury 8
  7  Caledon #2   North Perth #1 2
  2  Mimico #2   Six Nations #2  4 
 7 Peterborough #2   Gloucester  6 
  5  Clarington #3   Oakville #3  6 
 7 Kahnawake   Welland 10 
 7 Kitchener #2   Orangeville #2  6 
 8 Kahnawake   Clarington #3 6
 3 Gloucester   North Perth #1 3
 3 Sudbury   Six Nations #2  5 
 4 Mimico #2   London 5
 5 Peterborough #2   Caledon #2  9 
 7 Oakville #3   Welland  8 
 5 Kitchener #2   Cornwall  5 
 6 Orangeville #2   Whitby #3 8
  1  Clarington #3   Welland 10 
 3 London   Six Nations #2 7
 10 Kahnawake   Oakville #3 3
 4 Cornwall   Orangeville #2  5 
 7 1st-1 Six Nations #2  2nd-4 Cornwall
1st-3 Welland 2nd-2 Peterborough #2 4
1st-2 Caledon 2nd-3 Kahnawake
1st-4 K-W #2 2nd-1 Sudbury
 4 Six Nations # 2 Welland  3
 9 Kahnawake Sudbury 
 7 Kahnawake Six Nations # 2 8
  C2 Champs Six Nations # 2   
       
       
       
       
 Score Novice D    Score
 3 Owen Sound #2   Huntsville  3 
  8  Beaches #2   Orangeville #3  3 
 14 Brantford   Fort Erie  5 
 8 Brampton 32   North Perth 4
 4 Guelph #2   Uxbridge  3 
 0 Gananoque   Shelburne (Forfeit)  1 
  5  Arthur   Nepean #2  6 
  1  Midland   Six Nations #3  9 
 8 Nepean #2   Six Nations #3  1 
 0 Midland   Arthur  18 
 5 Orangeville #3   Huntsville  5 
 6 Owen Sound #2   Beaches #2  9 
 4 Guelph #2   Brantford 7
 11 Brantford   Uxbridge 4
  11  Nepean #2   Midland 0
  3  Fort Erie   Guelph #2 7
 5 Brampton #2   Shelburne 2
 4 Guelph  Brantford  7 
 6 Uxbridege Fort Erie  4 
 0 Gananoque Brampton # 2 1
  7  North Perth Shelburne  4 
 5 1st-1 – Beaches  2nd-4 – Arthur 
 5 1st-3 – Brampton # 2  2nd-2 – Guelph # 2   7
 12 1st-2 – Brantford  2nd-3 – Shelburne   2
 0 1st-4 – Nepean #2 2nd-1 – Owen Sound   4
 5  Arthur  Guelph # 2
11 Brantford Owen Sound 3
Guelph # 2 Brantford
  ‘D’ Champs  Brantford  
Advertisements

  • Shots On Goal

    • 1,176,412 since (Feb/07)
  • LITG Co-Ed Sports

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • Pages

  • Archives