Peewee Boys Provincial Schedule / Results

First up this season are the Peewee’s. Below is the boy’s schedule and results.

  Peewee B    
       
Score     Score
 0 Welland 1   London 10 
 10 Mimico 1   Akwesasne  5
 4 Nepean 1   St. Catharines 1  7
 6 St. Catharines 1   Elora 1
 5 Orillia   Nepean 1  8
 8 London   Mimico 1  5
 7 Whitby 2   Guelph  4
 11 Windsor   Kahnawake 1  5
 5 Orillia   St. Catharines 1
 6 Barrie   Gloucester 1  6
 3 W. Durham   Nia-on-the-Lake
 8 Mimico 1   Welland 1
 2 Akwesasne   London  7
 5 Elora 1   Nepean 1
 11 Elora 1   Orillia
 2 Gloucester 1   Nia-on-the-Lake
 4 Barrie   W. Durham  1
 5 Nia-on-the-Lake   Barrie  1
 11 W. Durham   Gloucester 1  4
 8 1st-4 NOTL   2nd-1 Windsor  4
 6 1st-1 Whitby 2  2nd-4 Barrie
 10 1st-3 St.Catharines   2nd-2 Mimico
 9 1st-2 London  2nd-3 Nepean
 8 Akwesasne   Welland1
 3 Guelph   Windsor  5
Kahnawake 1   Whitby 2  9
 5 Windsor   Whitby 2  8
 7 Kahnawake 1   Guelph 12 
 7 Whitby St. Catharines
 2 London  Windsor
 6 Whitby 2  Windsor
       
  ‘B’ Champs Whitby 2   
       
       
  Peewee C 1    
       
Score     Score
 6 Orangeville 2   Huntsville
 5 Whitby 3   Fort Erie
 11 Six Nations 2   Fergus
 8 Fergus   Sarnia 1
Cambridge   Cornwall  6
 1 Markham   Hamilton  8
 2 Sudbury   Brampton 2 12 
 7 Owen Sound   Sudbury
 7 Beaches   Sudbury 9
Cornwall   Hamilton
 2 Markham   Cambridge 11 
 7 Brampton 2   Owen Sound  4
 6 Sarnia 1  Oakville 2
 4 Oakville 2   Six Nations 2 12 
 1 Huntsville   Whitby 3 10 
 3 Fort Erie   Orangeville 2  6
 10 1st-4 Brampton 2   2nd-1 Fergus  1
 6 1st-1 Whitby 3   2nd-4 Cornwall
 6 1st-3 Hamilton   2nd-Orangeville 2  1
 2 1st-2 Six Nations   2nd-3 Owen Sound
 5 Beaches   Owen Sound
 5 Brampton 2   Beaches  4
 6 Hamilton   Cambridge
Cornwall   Markham
 4 Oakville 2   Fergus
Whitby 3   Orangeville 2
 3 Fort Erie   Huntsville 8
 7 Sarnia 1   Six Nations 2 11 
10  Brampton  Whitby 3
 5 Hamilton Owen Sound 1
7(2 OT) Hamilton  Brampton  6
  ‘C-1’ Champs  Hamilton  
       
       
       
       
       
  Peewee C 2    
Score     Score
 10 Brantford   Burlington 2  4
 3 Uxbridge   Gloucester 2
 6 Kawartha Lakes   Kitchener 2
 6 Orangeville 3   Innisfil 9
 7 Milton   Peterborough 2
 3 Arthur   Shelburne
 5 Burlington 2   Uxbridge
 8 Gloucester 2   Brantford 14 
 1 Peterborough 2   Orangeville 3
 4 Innisfil   Milton
 5 Wallaceburg   Kitchener 2 7
 9 Shelburne   Clarington 2
 8 Mimico 2   Arthur
Uxbridge   Brantford
 8 Gloucester 2   Burlington 2
Mississauga 2   Kawartha Lakes
 9 Mississauga 2 Wallaceburg
 4 Clarington 2   Arthur
 7 Shelburne 1   Mimico 2
 9 Innisfil   Peterborough 2  8
 9 Milton   Orangeville 3  6
Mimico 2   Clarington 2
Kitchener 2   Mississauga 2
Wallaceburg   Kawartha Lakes
1st-4 Brantford   2nd-1 Innisfil
10 1st-1 Shelburne   2nd-4 Kawartha Lakes
 3 1st-3 Kitchener 2   2nd-2 Mimico
 7 1st-2 Milton   2nd-3 Gloucester
 7 (OT) Brantford Shelburne
Kitchener 2 Milton  4
 5 Brantford  Kitchener
  C 2 Champs Brantford   
       
  Peewee D    
Score     Score
Whitby 4   Welland 2  10
 6 St. Catharines 2   Stayner
 14 Halton Hills 2   Six Nations 3
 9 Kingston   North Perth 12 
 1 Simcoe   Elora 2 16 
Nepean 2   Sun County
Six Nations 3   Shelburne  2
 17 Stayner   Sarnia  2
 4 Welland 2   Kahnawake 2
 5 Kingston   Midland 10 
15  Kemptville   Simcoe  0
 1 Oakville 3   Nepean 2
 1 Sun County   Oakville 3 8
 8 Elora 2   Kemptville
 12 North Perth   Midland  9
2nd-1 – Whitby 4   2nd-4 – Nepean
10  1st-3 – Halton Hills 2   3rd-5 – Kingston
 2 2nd-3 – St. Catharines   2nd-6 – Elora 11 
 7 1st-1 – Welland 2   3rd-4 – Sun County
 10 1st-2 – Stayner   3rd-5 – Simcoe  4
 6 1st-3 – Six Nations   3rd-6 – Midland
 1 Shelburne   Halton Hills 2 12 
 2  Sarnia   St. Catharines 2 14 
 4 Kahnawake 2   Whitby 4 11 
 2 3rd-1 – Kahnawake   1st-4 – Oakville 3
 2 3rd-2 – Sarnia   1st-5 – Kemptville 16 
 1 3rd-3 – Shelburne   1st-6 – North Perth 15 
 4 Welland  North Perth 12 
 0 Stayner  Oakville
Halton Hills 2   Kemptville
 6 Halton Hills   Oakville
 4 North Perth  Halton Hills 6 
  ‘D’ Champs Halton Hills Bulldogs   
       
       
       
Advertisements

3 Comments

  1. The schedule you have here is missing a lot of games from it. Please update it if you can the official schedule is on the ola website under lacrosse festival.

    Thanks,

  2. Rock,

    The schedule is not exactly in order, but I don’t think I am missing any games. Please correct me if I am wrong as I don’t see any missing.

    Thanks.

  3. Something needs to be done about the round robin format. It encourages teams to run up the score in order to move on. Our team was undefeated ( 2-0-1), but failed to move on, because of .04%. We need to go back to having a definite winner of each game via overtime.


Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Comments RSS

  • Shots On Goal

    • 1,173,895 since (Feb/07)
  • LITG Co-Ed Sports

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • Pages

  • Archives