2008 Ray Broadworth (Gloucester) Tournament Schedule / Results

Paul Conley of Gloucester has offered to update these scores as the weekend goes on. A big thank you to Paul for helping us out and sharing the scores.

      

Tyke Score Peewee B Score Midget Score
           
Gloucester  9 Akwesasne  6 Nepean 2  5
Nepean  1 Gloucester 1  4 Gloucester  11
           
Kahnawake  6 Kahnawake 1  4 Cornwall  2
Cornwall  3 Barrie  6 Nepean 1  6
           
Nepean  4 Cornwall  3 Brockville  3
Mimico  4 Nepean 1  10 Kahnawake  10
           
Kahnawake  3 Akwesasne   Mississauga  3
Gloucester  18 Kahnawake 1   Rideau  9
           
Cornwall  4 Barrie   Gloucester  5
Mimico  12 Nepean 1   Sherbrooke  8
           
Cornwall   Gloucester 1   Nepean 1  6
Nepean   Cornwall   West Island  3
           
Mimico   Nepean 1   Brockville  7
Gloucester   Akwesasne   Nepean 2  3
           
Mimico   Barrie   Mississauga  0
Kahnawake   Gloucester   Cornwall  10
           
Gloucester   Cornwall   Kahnawake  10
Cornwall   Kahnawake   Sherbrooke  3
           
Nepean   Peewee B Finals   Rideau  6
Kahnawake       West Island  4
    3rd in A      
Tyke Final   3rd in B   Kahnawake  
        Gloucester  
1st Place   1st in A      
2nd Place   2nd in B   Rideau  
        Nepean 1  
Novice B Score 1st in B      
    2nd in A   Sherbrooke  
Akwesasne  4     Nepean 2  
Nepean 1  8 Nepean  9     
    Kahnawake  3 West Island  
Mimico  6     Cornwall  
Kahnawake 1  7 Peewee C      
        Sherbrooke  
Nepean 1  11 Gloucester 2  7 Brockville  
West Durham  4 Nepean 2  3    
        West Island  
Mimico  5 Rideau  4 Mississauga  
Akwesasne  9 Halton Hills  5    
        Nepean 2  
Kahnawake 1  5 Kahnawake 2  3 Kahnawake  
West Durham  7 WILA Montreal  9    
        Cornwall  
Kahnawake 1   Gloucester 2   Rideau  
Nepean 1   Rideau      
        Gloucester  
West Durham   Halton Hills   Brockville  
Akwesasne   WILA Montreal      
        Nepean 1  
West Durham   Nepean 2   Mississauga  
Mimico   Kahnawake 2      
        Midget B  
Akwesasne   WILA Montreal      
Kahnawake 1   Gloucester 2   1st in A  
        2nd in B  
Nepean   Halton Hills      
Mimico   Nepean 2   1st in B  
        2nd in A  
Novice B Final   Kahnawake 2      
    Rideau   Final  
1st place       Final  
2nd Place   Peewee C Finals      
           
Novice C   3rd in A   Midget C Finals  
    3rd in B      
Cornwall  4     3rd in A  
Gloucester  4 1st in A   4th in B  
    2nd in B      
Kahnawake 2  2     3rd n B  
Nepean 2  7 1st in B   4th in A  
    2nd in A      
Kahnawake 2  1     C Final  
Cornwall  5 Final   C Final  
    Final      
Nepean 2  5     Intermediate Score
Gloucester  4 Bantam Score    
        Brockville  12
Cornwall   Gloucester 1  7 Cornwall  2
Nepean 2   Kahnawake  3    
        Kahnawake  5
Gloucester   Cornwall  3 Nepean  3
Kahnawake 2   Nepean 1  5    
        Gloucester  1
Novice C Finals   Sherbrooke  5 Huntsville  9
    WILA Montreal  2    
1st Place       Rideau  7
4th Place   Toronto  8 Toronto  7
    Gloucester 1  4    
2nd Place       Gloucester  
3rd Place   Sherbrooke   Brockville  
    Cornwall      
Final       Rideau  
Final   Kahnawake   Kahnawake  
    Toronto      
        Huntsville  
    Nepean 1  11 Cornwall  
    WILA Montreal  1    
        Toronto  
    Gloucester 1   Nepean  
    Sherbrooke      
        Brockville  
    Cornwall   Huntsville  
    Toronto      
        Kahnawake  
    Nepean 1  11 Toronto  
    Kahnawake  0    
        Cornwall  
    WILA Montreal   Gloucester  
    Cornwall      
        Nepean  
    Kahnawake   Rideau  
    Sherbrooke      
        Intermediate  
    WILA Montreal   Finals  
    Gloucester 1      
        1st in A  
    Toronto   4th in B  
    Nepean      
        2nd in B  
    Bantam B Finals   3rd in A  
           
    Nepean  6  1st in B  
    Toronto  5 4th in A  
           
    Cornwall  6  2nd in A  
    Gloucester  5 3rd in B  
           
    Nepean  4    
    Cornwall  3 Semi  
        Semi  
    Bantam C      
        Semi   
    Brockville   Semi   
    Gloucester 2      
        Final   
    Huntsville  7 Final   
    Nepean 2  5    
           
    Huntsville      
    Brockville      
           
    Nepean 2      
    Gloucester 2      
           
    Brockville      
    Nepean 2      
           
    Gloucester 2      
    Huntsville      
           
    Bantam C Finals      
           
    1st Place      
    4th Place      
           
    2nd Place      
    3rd Place      
           
    Final      
    Final      
           
Advertisements

6 Comments

  1. Novice scores

    Akwesasne 4
    Nepean 8

    Mimco 6
    Kahnawake 7

    West Durham 4
    Nepean 11

    West Durham 7
    Kahnawake 5

    Akwesasne 9
    Mimico 5

  2. Midget

    Nepean 6
    Cornwall 2

    Nepean 6
    Montreal 3

    Nepean2 5
    Gloucester 11

  3. Peewee

    Nepean 10 Cornwall 3

  4. Bantam

    Nepean 11 WILA 1

    Nepean 11 Kahnawake 0

  5. Gloucester Peewee “B” Finals

    Nepean 1
    9

    Kahnawake
    3

  6. Gloucester Bantam “B”

    Semi Finals

    Nepean 1
    6
    Beaches
    5

    Cornwall 1
    6
    Gloucester 1
    5

    Bantam “B” Finals

    Nepean 1
    4
    Cornwall 1
    3


Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Comments RSS

  • Shots On Goal

    • 1,176,879 since (Feb/07)
  • LITG Co-Ed Sports

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • Pages

  • Archives