2012 Bantam National Championship of Canada

This will be updated as the week progresses.

Date Time Loc. Team Score Team Score
6-Aug 8:00 AM LG 3 Alberta  1 Ontario  8
6-Aug 9:15 AM LG 3 BREAK      
6-Aug 10:30 AM LG 3 British Columbia  15 Quebec  2
6-Aug 12:00 PM LG 3 Iroquois  18 Nova Scotia  3
6-Aug 1:15 PM LG 3 BREAK      
6-Aug 2:30 PM LG 3 Manitoba Alberta  10
6-Aug 4:00 PM LG 3 Nova Scotia British Columbia  13
6-Aug 5:30 PM LG 3 Quebec  1 Iroquois  10
7-Aug 8:00 AM LG 3 Iroquois  8 Alberta  3
7-Aug 9:15 AM LG 3 Nova Scotia  1 Ontario  14
7-Aug 10:30 AM LG 3 Manitoba  4 British Columbia  13
7-Aug 12:00 PM LG 3 BREAK      
7-Aug 1:15 PM LG 3 Ontario  7 Iroquois  4
7-Aug 2:30 PM LG 3 Alberta  9 Nova Scotia  4
7-Aug 4:00 PM LG 3 BREAK      
7-Aug 5:30 PM LG 3 Quebec  5 Manitoba  3
8-Aug 8:00 AM IP 3 BREAK      
8-Aug 9:15 AM IP 3 Alberta  6 British Columbia  8
8-Aug 10:30 AM IP 3 Ontario  10 Quebec  1
8-Aug 12:00 PM IP 3 Nova Scotia  1 Manitoba  6
8-Aug 1:15 PM IP 3 BREAK      
8-Aug 2:30 PM IP 3 Quebec  3 Alberta  9
8-Aug 4:00 PM IP 3 British Columbia  3 Iroquois  4
8-Aug 5:30 PM IP 3 Manitoba  2 Ontario  13
9-Aug 8:00 AM IP 3 BREAK      
9-Aug 9:15 AM IP 3 Nova Scotia  2 Quebec  7
9-Aug 10:30 AM IP 3 Iroquois  8 Manitoba  5
9-Aug 12:00 PM IP 3 British Columbia  1 Ontario  5
10-Aug 9:00 AM IP 3 6TH Manitoba  9 7TH Nova Scotia  4
10-Aug 10:15 AM IP 3 2ND Iroquois  4 3RD B.C.  5
11-Aug 10:30 AM IP 3 Quebec B Gold  7  Manitoba  5
11-Aug 6:30 PM IP 1 Alberta  5  Iroquois  7
11-Aug 8:05 PM IP 1 Ontario A Gold  8  British Columbia  4
             
             

2012 Peewee National Championships Of Canada

This will be updated as the week progresses.

Date Time Loc Team Score Team Score
5-Aug 8:00 AM MK 1 British Columbia  20 Quebec  0
5-Aug 9:15 AM MK 1 Nova Scotia  21 Newfoundland  1
5-Aug 10:30 AM MK 1 Ontario  8 Iroquois  2
5-Aug 12:00 PM MK 1 Manitoba  4 Saskatchewan  3
5-Aug 1:15 PM MK 1 Alberta  6 British Columbia  3
5-Aug 2:30 PM MK 1 Quebec  2 Nova Scotia  7
5-Aug 4:00 PM MK 1 Newfoundland  0 Ontario  21
5-Aug 5:30 PM MK 1 Iroquois  13 Manitoba  5
5-Aug 7:00 PM MK 1 Saskatchewan  4 Alberta  16
6-Aug 8:00 AM MK 1 Iroquois  23 Newfoundland  2
6-Aug 9:15 AM MK 1 Saskatchewan  1 British Columbia  10
6-Aug 10:30 AM MK 1 Ontario  16 Quebec  0
6-Aug 12:00 PM MK 1 Manitoba  5 Nova Scotia  3
6-Aug 1:15 PM MK 1 Alberta  12 Iroquois  2
6-Aug 2:30 PM MK 1 Newfoundland  0 Saskatchewan  18
6-Aug 4:00 PM MK 1 British Columbia  2 Ontario  5
6-Aug 5:30 PM MK 1 Quebec  1 Manitoba  7
6-Aug 7:00 PM MK 1 Nova Scotia  2 Alberta  12
7-Aug 8:00 AM IP 4 Quebec  2 Iroquois  9
7-Aug 9:15 AM IP 4 Nova Scotia  8 Saskatchewan  4
7-Aug 10:30 AM IP 4 British Columbia  23 Newfoundland  0
7-Aug 12:00 PM IP 4 Ontario  13 Manitoba  1
7-Aug 1:15 PM IP 4 Alberta  20 Quebec  1
7-Aug 2:30 PM IP 4 Iroquois  11 Nova Scotia  4
7-Aug 4:00 PM IP 4 Saskatchewan  0 Ontario  19
7-Aug 5:30 PM IP 4 Manitoba  1 British Columbia  12
7-Aug 7:00 PM IP 4 Newfoundland  0 Alberta  21
8-Aug 8:00 AM IP 4 Ontario  11 Nova Scotia  0
8-Aug 9:15 AM IP 4 British Columbia  5 Iroquois  3
8-Aug 10:30 AM IP 4 Manitoba  2 Alberta  14
8-Aug 12:00 PM IP 4 Quebec  14 Newfoundland  3
8-Aug 1:15 PM IP 4 Iroquois  8 Saskatchewan  4
8-Aug 2:30 PM IP 4 Nova Scotia  2 British Columbia  7
8-Aug 4:00 PM IP 4 Alberta  3 Ontario  8
8-Aug 5:30 PM IP 4 Newfoundland  1 Manitoba  19
8-Aug 7:00 PM IP 4 Saskatchewan  4 Quebec  5
9-Aug 9:00 AM IP 4 6TH PLACE Nova Scotia  9 7TH PLACE Quebec  2
9-Aug 10:15 AM IP 4 2ND PLACE B.C.  7 3RD PLACE Alberta  3
10-Aug 9:00 AM IP 4 Saskatchewan B  8  Quebec  3
10-Aug 10:30 AM IP 4 Manitoba B Gold  3  Nova Scotia  4
10-Aug 1:30 PM IP 1 Iroquois A Bronze  3  Alberta  11
10-Aug 3:05 PM IP 1 Ontario S Gold  5  British Columbia   1
             
             
             

2012 OLA Tyke Provincials

Starts on Sunday August 5th and runs through to Tuesday August 7th.

Arenas – RK = Rickard Arena Bowmanville, IP = Iroquois Park Whitby,  LG = Legends Centre Oshawa, MK = McKinney Arena Whitby.

      Tyke A      
      Sunday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
1:30 PM MK 2 T33A Whitby   8  St. Catharines  2
1:30 PM AC 1 T34A Mimico   5  Peterborough  7
1:30 PM AC 2 T35A Clarington   3  Orangeville  4
1:30 PM RK A T36A C-W   1  Oakville  2
7:30 PM AC 1 T69A Peterborough   3  Whitby  13
7:30 PM AC 2 T70A St. Catharines   8  Mimico  5
8:30 PM IP 2 T71A Oakville   4  Clarington  5
8:30 PM IP 3 T72A Orangeville   9  C-W  3
             
      Monday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
3:30 PM IP 3 T105A Mimico   1  Whitby  6
3:30 PM IP 4 T106A Peterborough   3  St. Catharines  7
3:30 PM MK 2 T107A C-W   2  Clarington  9
4:30 PM IP 1 T108A Oakville   3  Orangeville  9
             
      Tuesday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
1:30 PM IP 1 T133A 1st- 1  Whitby  9  2nd- 2 Clarington  3
1:30 PM IP 2 T134A 1st- 2  Orangeville  5  2nd- 1 St. Catharines  2
8:15 PM IP 1 T139A W- T133A  Whitby  13  W- T134A Orangeville  2
             
      Tyke B      
      Sunday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
12:30 PM MK 1 T25B Nepean   10  Uxbridge  3
12:30 PM MK 2 T26B Windsor   3  Owen Sound  11
12:30 PM AC 1 T27B Mississauga   3  Sarnia  3
12:30 PM AC 2 T28B Clarington 2   7  Orillia  4
12:30 PM RK A T29B Beaches   7  Wallaceburg  6
12:30 PM RK B T30B Kitchener   0  Burlington  9
1:30 PM MK 1 T32B Whitby 2   11  Six Nations  2
2:00 PM IP 2 T31B London   8  Halton Hills  6
6:00 PM MK 2 T61B Windsor   3  Nepean  20
6:00 PM AC 1 T62B Uxbridge   5  Owen Sound  6
6:00 PM AC 2 T63B Clarington 2   2  Mississauga  14
7:30 PM IP 2 T64B Orillia   2  Sarnia  12
7:30 PM IP 3 T65B Kitchener   7  Beaches  9
7:30 PM IP 4 T66B Wallaceburg   3  Burlington  10
7:30 PM MK 1 T67B Whitby 2   7  London  8
7:30 PM MK 2 T68B Six Nations   3  Halton Hills  4
             
      Monday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
1:30 PM MK 2 T97B Nepean   12  Owen Sound  2
2:30 PM IP 1 T98B Windsor   6  Uxbridge  4
3:00 PM IP 2 T99B Mississauga   13  Orillia  1
2:30 PM IP 3 T100B Sarnia   7  Clarington 2  4
2:30 PM IP 4 T101B Beaches   5  Burlington  7
3:00 PM MK 2 T102B Kitchener   10  Wallaceburg  2
3:30 PM IP 1 T103B London   10  Six Nations  8
4:00 PM IP 2 T104B Halton Hills   4  Whitby 2  3
7:00 PM IP 4 T121B 1st- 1 Nepean  9  2nd- 4 Sarnia  4
7:00 PM MK 2 T122B 1st- 3  Burlington  8  2nd- 2 Halton Hills  0
8:00 PM IP 1 T123B 1st- 2 London  7  2nd- 3 Beaches  9
8:30 PM IP 2 T124B 1st- 4 Missisauga  8  2nd- 1 Owen Sound  2
             
      Tuesday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
12:00 PM IP 1 T131B W- T121B Nepean  8  W- T122B Burlington  4
12:00 PM IP 2 T132B W- T123B Beaches  1  W- T124B Mississauga  8
7:00 PM IP 1 T138B W- T131B Nepean  6  W- T132B Missisauga  3
             
      Tyke C      
      Sunday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
10:00 AM RK A T17C Guelph   9  Kahnawake  8
10:00 AM RK B T18C West Durham   12  St. Catharines 2  3
11:00 AM MK 1 T19C Sun County   5  Newmarket  4
11:00 AM MK 2 T20C Welland   7  Gloucester  4
11:00 AM AC 1 T21C Whitby 3   5  C-W 2  2
11:00 AM AC 2 T22C Halton Hills 2   2  Burlington 2  6
11:00 AM RK A T23C Cambridge   7  Nepean 2  0
11:00 AM RK B T24C NOTL   6  Beaches 2  0
5:00 PM MK 1 T53C West Durham   5  Guelph  4
5:00 PM MK 2 T54C Kahnawake   13  St. Catharines 2  5
5:00 PM AC 1 T55C Welland   4  Sun County  3
5:00 PM AC 2 T56C Gloucester   1  Newmarket  8
6:00 PM IP 2 T57C Halton Hills 2   0  Whitby 3 14 
7:00 PM IP 3 T58C C-W 2   3  Burlington 2  6
6:00 PM IP 4 T59C NOTL   2  Cambridge  8
6:00 PM MK 1 T60C Beaches 2   7  Nepean 2  9
             
      Monday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
12:00 PM IP 2 T89C Guelph   9  St. Catharines 2  1
12:00 PM IP 3 T90C West Durham   4  Kahnawake  7
12:00 PM IP 4 T91C Sun County   8  Gloucester  1
12:00 PM MK 2 T92C Newmarket   7  Welland  4
1:30 PM IP 1 T93C Whitby 3   7  Burlington 2  3
1:30 PM IP 2 T94C Halton Hills 2   6  C-W 2  5
1:30 PM IP 3 T95C Cambridge   9  Beaches 2  1
1:30 PM IP 4 T96C Nepean 2   0  NOTL  7
6:00 PM MK 2 T117C 1st- 1 Kahnawake  8  2nd- 4 Sun County  3
7:00 PM IP 1 T118C 1st- 3 Whitby 3  7  2nd- 2 NOTL  3
7:30 PM IP 2 T119C 1st- 2 Cambridge  9  2nd- 3 Burlington  0
7:00 PM IP 3 T120C 1st- 4 Newmarket  11  2nd- 1 West Durham  12
             
      Tuesday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
11:00 AM IP 1 T129C W- T117C Kahnawake  10  W- T118C Whitby 3  5
11:00 AM IP 2 T130C W- T119C Cambridge  5  W- T120C West Durham  2
5:15 PM IP 1 T137C W- T129C Kahnawake  2  W- T130C Cambridge  8
             
      Tyke D      
      Sunday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM AC 1 T9D Toronto Stars   7  Orangeville 2  4
9:00 AM AC 2 T10D Cornwall   1  Barrie  9
9:00 AM RK A T11D Brampton   2  Oshawa  7
9:00 AM RK B T12D Milton   9  Hamilton  10
10:00 AM MK 1 T13D Mimico 2   15  Guelph 2  5
10:00 AM MK 2 T14D Innisfil   15  Whitby 4  5
10:00 AM AC 1 T15D Northumberland   7  Akwesasne  5
10:00 AM AC 2 T16D Oakville 2   9  Arthur  4
4:00 PM IP 2 T45D Cornwall   4  Toronto Stars  
4:00 PM MK 1 T46D Orangeville 2   Barrie  8
4:00 PM MK 2 T47D Milton   3  Brampton  7
4:00 PM AC 1 T48D Hamilton   7  Oshawa  5
4:00 PM AC 2 T49D Innisfil   4  Mimico 2  8
4:00 PM RK A T50D Guelph 2   9  Whitby 4  6
4:00 PM RK B T51D Oakville 2   4  Northumberland  5
5:00 PM IP 2 T52D Arthur   4  Akwesasne  6
             
      Monday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
10:00 AM IP 4 T81D Toronto Stars   3  Barrie  4
10:00 AM MK 2 T82D Cornwall   3  Orangeville 2  3
11:00 AM IP 1 T83D Brampton   11  Hamilton  8
11:00 AM IP 2 T84D Oshawa   11  Milton  4
11:00 AM IP 3 T85D Mimico 2   13  Whitby 4  2
11:00 AM IP 4 T86D Innisfil   9  Guelph 2  2
11:00 AM MK 2 T87D Northumberland   9  Arthur  3
12:00 PM IP 1 T88D Akwesasne   10  Oakville 2  4
6:00 PM IP 1 T113D 1st- 1 Barrie  6  2nd- 4 Hamilton  8
6:30 PM IP 2 T114D 1st- 3 Mimico 2  6  2nd- 2 Akwesasne  10
6:00 PM IP 3 T115D 1st- 2 Northumberland  6  2nd- 3 Innisfil  1
6:00 PM IP 4 T116D 1st- 4 Oshawa  5  2nd- 1 To Stars  2
             
      Tuesday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
10:00 AM IP 1 T127D W- T113D Hamilton  4  W- T114D Akwesasne  8
10:00 AM IP 2 T128D W- T115D Northumberland  4  W- T116DOshawa  5
4:00 PM IP 1 T136D W- T127D Akwesasne  3  W- T128D Oshawa  5
             
      Tyke E      
      Sunday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
8:00 AM MK 1 T1E Mississauga 2   6  Midland  5
8:00 AM MK 2 T2E Clarington 3   8  Sarnia 2  1
8:00 AM AC 1 T3E Oshawa 2   10  Welland 2  1
8:00 AM AC 2 T4E Kahnawake 2   0  Huntsville  10
8:00 AM RK A T5E Sudbury   10  Caledon  1
8:00 AM RK B T6E Shelburne   12  North Perth  3
9:00 AM MK 1 T7E Peterborough 2   16  C-W 3  4
9:00 AM MK 2 T8E Six Nations 2   4  Stayner  9
1:30 PM RK B T37E Clarington 3   3  Mississauga 2  2
3:00 PM IP 2 T38E Midland   19  Sarnia 2  4
2:30 PM MK 1 T39E Kahnawake 2   1  Oshawa 2  16
2:30 PM MK 2 T40E Huntsville   7  Welland 2  6
2:30 PM AC 1 T41E Shelburne   10  Sudbury  5
2:30 PM AC 2 T42E Caledon   10  North Perth  0
2:30 PM RK A T43E Six Nations 2   2  Peterborough 2  11
2:30 PM RK B T44E Stayner   10  C-W 3  5
             
      Monday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM IP 1 T73E Mississauga 2   12  Sarnia 2  3
9:00 AM IP 2 T74E Clarington 3   3  Midland  4
9:00 AM IP 3 T75E Oshawa 2   12  Huntsville  6
9:00 AM IP 4 T76E Welland 2   11  Kahnawake 2  3
9:00 AM MK 2 T77E Sudbury   11  North Perth  0
10:00 AM IP 1 T78E Shelburne   10  Caledon  7
10:00 AM IP 2 T79E Peterborough 2   8  Stayner  3
10:00 AM IP 3 T80E C-W 3   3  Six Nations 2  6
5:00 PM IP 2 T109E 1st- 1 Clarington  3  2nd- 4 Hunstville  2
4:30 PM IP 3 T110E 1st- 3 Shelburne  15  2nd- 2 Stayner  2
4:30 PM IP 4 T111E 1st- 2 Peterborough  4  2nd- 3 Sudbury  8
4:30 PM MK 2 T112E 1st- 4 Oshawa  10  2nd- 1 Mississauge  4
             
      Tuesday      
             
Time Loc Game # Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM IP 1 T125E W- T109E Clarington 3  5  W- T110E Shelburne  11
9:00 AM IP 2 T126E W- T111E Sudbury  5  W- T112E Oshawa 2  4
2:45 PM IP 1 T135E W- T125E Shelburne  15  W- T126E Sudbury  9
             

2012 OLA Bantam Provincials

Starts on Friday August 3rd, this will be updated over the course of the weekend.  Game times, locations, and game numbers are provided. 

Arenas – RK = Rickard Arena Bowmanville, IP = Iroquois Park Whitby,  LG = Legends Centre Oshawa, MK = McKinney Arena Whitby.

      Bantam B      
      Friday      
             
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
12:30 PM RK A B23B Owen Sound   13  Innisfil  3
12:30 PM RK B B24B Hamilton   6  Caledon  3
1:30 PM IP 1 B25B Beaches   7  Milton  6
1:30 PM IP 3 B26B NOTL   1  Sarnia  5
1:30 PM LG 1 B27B Whitby 2   9  Welland  4
1:30 PM LG 3 B28B Windsor   9  Gloucester  2
1:30 PM RK A B29B Nepean   4  Orillia  6
1:30 PM RK B B30B West Durham   7  Wallaceburg  5
7:30 PM LG 1 B57B Hamilton   1  Owen Sound  9
7:30 PM LG 3 B58B Innisfil   8  Caledon  9
7:30 PM RK A B59B NOTL   2  Beaches  7
7:30 PM RK B B60B Sarnia   5  Milton  5
8:30 PM IP 1 B61B Windsor   1  Whitby 2  3
8:30 PM IP 3 B62B Welland   6  Gloucester  3
8:30 PM LG 1 B63B West Durham   1  Nepean  7
8:30 PM LG 3 B64B Wallaceburg   9  Orillia  13
             
      Saturday      
             
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
12:30 PM RK B B91B Owen Sound   7  Caledon  4
1:30 PM IP 1 B92B Hamilton   8  Innisfil  2
1:30 PM MK 1 B93B Beaches   4  Sarnia  1
1:30 PM MK 2 B94B Milton   8  NOTL  3
1:30 PM RK A B95B Whitby 2   7  Gloucester  4
1:30 PM RK B B96B Windsor   6  Welland  4
2:30 PM IP 1 B97B Nepean   9  Wallaceburg  4
2:30 PM MK 1 B98B Orillia   4  West Durham  7
6:00 PM MK 1 B109B 1st- 1 Owen Sound  7  2nd- 4 Milton  1
6:00 PM MK 2 B110B 1st- 3 Whitby 2  9  2nd- 2 Orillia  1
7:30 PM IP 1 B111B 1st- 2 Nepean  6  2nd-3 Windsor  3
7:30 PM MK 1 B112B 1st- 4 Beaches  4  2nd-1 Hamilton  3
             
      Sunday      
             
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
11:00 AM IP 1 B123B W- B109B Owen Sound  9  W- B110B Whitby  4
11:00 AM IP 3 B124B W- B111B  Nepean  2  W- B112B Beaches  4
4:15 PM IP 3 B128B W- B123B  Owen Sound  9  W- B124B Beaches  4
             
             
      Bantam C      
      Friday      
             
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
11:00 AM LG 1 B15C Kahnawake   9  Toronto Stars  2
11:00 AM LG 3 B16C Newmarket   2  Brantford  8
11:00 AM RK A B17C Mimico 2   2  Markham  6
11:00 AM RK B B18C Six Nations 2   4  Akwesasne  7
12:30 PM IP 1 B19C Peterborough   3  Oakville 2  2
12:30 PM IP 3 B20C Clarington 2   3  Orangeville 2  2
12:30 PM LG 1 B21C Uxbridge   6  St. Cath 2  0
12:30 PM LG 3 B22C London   9  Cornwall  0
5:00 PM RK A B47C Newmarket   6  Kahnawake  11
5:00 PM RK B B48C Toronto Stars   9  Brantford  8
6:00 PM IP 1 B49C Six Nations 2   7  Mimico 2  5
6:00 PM IP 3 B50C Akwesasne   5  Markham  4
6:00 PM LG 1 B51C Clarington 2   3  Peterborough  7
6:00 PM LG 3 B52C Oakville 2   3  Orangeville 2  4
6:00 PM RK A B53C London   3  Uxbridge  5
6:00 PM RK B B54C Cornwall   7  St. Cath 2  5
             
      Saturday      
             
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
10:00 AM RK B B81C Kahnawake   10  Brantford  3
11:00 AM IP 1 B82C Newmarket   7  Toronto Stars  3
11:00 AM MK 1 B83C Mimico 2   0  Akwesasne  5
11:00 AM MK 2 B84C Markham   7  Six Nations 2  4
11:00 AM RK A B85C Peterborough   3  Orangeville 2  4
11:00 AM RK B B86C Clarington 2   6  Oakville 2  1
12:30 PM IP 1 B87C Uxbridge   5  Cornwall  3
12:30 PM MK 1 B88C St. Catharines 2   2  London  9
5:00 PM IP 1 B105C 1st- 1 Kahnawake  7  2nd- 4 Markh  3
5:00 PM MK 1 B106C 1st- 3 Peterboroug  7  2nd- 2 London  5
5:00 PM MK 2 B107C 1st- 2  Uxbridge  3  2nd- 3 Orangeville 2  2
6:00 PM IP 1 B108C 1st- 4 Akwesasne  6  2nd- 1 Brantford  7
             
      Sunday      
             
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
10:00 AM IP 1 B121C W- B105C Kahnawake  10  W- B106C Peterborough  2
10:00 AM IP 3 B122C W- B107C Uxbridge  3  W- B108C Brantford  6
3:00 PM IP 3 B127C W- B121C Kahnawake  7  W- B122C Brantford  2
             
             
      Bantam D      
      Friday      
             
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM LG 3 B4D Fort Erie   5  Newmarket 2  6
9:00 AM RK A B5D Sault Ste Marie   13  Huntsville  2
9:00 AM RK B B6D Shelburne   4  Whitby 3  5
10:00 AM IP 1 B7D Brampton 2   6  Six Nations 3  6
10:00 AM IP 3 B8D Barrie   3  Arthur  5
10:00 AM LG 1 B9D Cambridge   2  Sudbury  4
10:00 AM LG 3 B10D Brockville   2  North Perth  3
10:00 AM RK A B11D Owen Sound 2   4  Halton Hills 2  4
10:00 AM RK B B12D Kitchener 2   3  Tor Stars 2  9
11:00 AM IP 1 B13D Simcoe   0  Mississauga 2  6
11:00 AM IP 3 B14D New Tecumseth   2  Hamilton 2  7
2:30 PM RK A B35D Newmarket 2   2  Nepean 2  5
2:30 PM RK B B36D Midland   3  Fort Erie  3
4:00 PM IP 1 B37D Whitby 3   0  S Ste Marie  4
4:00 PM IP 3 B38D Huntsville   4  Shelburne  1
4:00 PM LG 1 B39D Arthur   8  Brampton 2  7
9:00 AM LG 1 B3D Nepean 2   6  Midland  5
4:00 PM LG 3 B40D Six Nations 3   3  Barrie  5
4:00 PM RK A B41D North Perth   3  Cambridge  6
4:00 PM RK B B42D Sudbury   6  Brockville  1
5:00 PM IP 1 B43D Toronto Stars 2  11  Owen Sound 2  2
5:00 PM IP 3 B44D Halton Hills 2   9   Kitchener 2  2
5:00 PM LG 1 B45D Hamilton 2   3  Simcoe  4
5:00 PM LG 3 B46D Mississauaga 2   11  New Tecumseth  2
             
      Saturday      
             
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
8:00 AM IP 1 B67D Nepean 2   10  Fort Erie  4
8:00 AM MK 1 B68D Newmarket 2   3  Midland  3
8:00 AM MK 2 B69D Sault Ste Marie   11  Shelburne  0
8:00 AM RK A B70D Whitby 3   8  Huntsville  1
8:00 AM RK B B71D Six Nations 3   4  Arthur  5
9:00 AM IP 1 B72D Brampton 2   1  Barrie  2
9:00 AM MK 1 B73D Cambridge   6  Brockville  3
9:00 AM MK 2 B74D North Perth   0  Sudbury  7
9:00 AM RK A B75D Owen Sound 2   10  Kitchener 2  7
9:00 AM RK B B76D Toronto Stars 2   5  Halton Hills 2  4
10:00 AM IP 1 B77D Mississauga 2   3  Hamilton 2  4
10:00 AM MK 1 B78D Simcoe   4  New Tecumseth  5
2:30 PM RK B B101D 1st- 2  SS Marie  6  2nd- 3 Barrie  0
4:00 PM IP 1 B102D 1st- 3 Arthur  8  2nd-1 Newm2  2
4:00 PM MK 1 B103D 1st- 5 To Stars 2  5  2nd- 6 Missy 2  4
4:00 PM MK 2 B104D 1st- 6  Hamilton  4  2nd- 4 Cambridge  1
7:30 PM MK 2 B113D W- B101D SS Marie  10  W- B102D Arthur  1
8:30 PM IP 1 B114D 1st- 1  Nepean 2  2  2nd- 2 Whitby  5
8:30 PM MK 1 B115D W- B103D To Stars  3  W- B104D Hamilton  2
8:30 PM MK 2 B116D 1st- 4 Sudbury  6  2nd- 5 Halton Hills 2  5
             
      Sunday      
             
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM IP 1 B119D W- B113D SS Marie  1  W- B114D Whitby  7
9:00 AM IP 3 B120D W- B115D  To Stars  4  W- B116D Sudbury  5
1:30 PM IP 3 B126D W- B119D Whitby  2  W- B120D Sudbury  6
             
      Bantam E      
      Friday      
             
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM IP 1 B1E Sarnia 2   4  Lincoln  0
9:00 AM IP 3 B2E Kingston   12  North Perth 2  0
2:30 PM IP 1 B31E Orangeville 3   4  Kingston  5
2:30 PM IP 3 B32E North Perth 2   0  Sarnia 2  13
2:30 PM LG 1 B33E Oshawa   6  Beaches 2  6
2:30 PM LG 3 B34E CW 2   9  Stayner  4
7:30 PM IP 1 B55E Lincoln   7  North Perth 2  1
7:30 PM IP 3 B56E Orangeville 3   0  Sarnia 2  7
8:30 PM RK A B65E Stayner   1  Oshawa  7
8:30 PM RK B B66E Beaches 2   9  C Wellington 2  7
             
      Saturday      
             
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
10:00 AM MK 2 B79E Kingston   6  Lincoln  1
10:00 AM RK A B80E North Perth 2   2  Orangeville 3  9
12:30 PM MK 2 B89E Center Wellington 2   4  Oshawa  8
12:30 PM RK A B90E Stayner   1  Beaches 2  9
2:30 PM RK A B100E Lincoln   2  Orangeville 3  3
2:30 PM MK 2 B99E Sarnia 2     Kingston  
             
      Sunday      
             
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
8:00 AM IP 1 B117E 1st- 1 Oshawa  11  2nd- 2 Sarnia  2
8:00 AM IP 3 B118E 1st- 2  Kingston  8  2nd-1 Beaches  4
12:30 PM IP 3 B125E W- B117E Oshawa  1  W- B118E Kingston  6
             

2012 OLA Peewee Provincials

Starting Friday August 3rd, this will be updated over the course of the weekend.  Game times, location and game numbers are provided.

Arenas – RK = Rickard Arena Bowmanville, IP = Iroquois Park Whitby,  LG = Legends Centre Oshawa, MK = McKinney Arena Whitby

      Peewee B      
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
1:30 PM LV P33B Halton Hills   7  Newmarket  1
1:30 PM AC 1 P34B Caledon   6  Whitby 2  5
1:30 PM AC 2 P35B Oakville 2   8  Huntsville  4
2:30 PM IP 2 P36B Hamilton   7  Beaches  5
2:30 PM IP 4 P37B Shelburne   7  Sarnia  5
2:30 PM MK 1 P38B London   4  Gloucester  5 
2:30 PM MK 2 P39B Windsor   7  Clarington 2  5
2:30 PM LV P40B Barrie   7  Burlington 2  3
7:30 PM AC 1 P69B Caledon   7  Halton Hills  2
7:30 PM AC 2 P70B Newmarket   2  Whitby 2  15
8:30 PM AC 2 P75B Barrie   9  Windsor  9
8:30 PM IP 2 P71B Hamilton   2  Oakville 2  3
8:30 PM IP 4 P72B Beaches   6  Huntsville  7
8:30 PM MK 1 P73B London   7  Shelburne  4
8:30 PM MK 2 P74B Sarnia   7  Gloucester  4
8:30 PM AC 1 P76B Burlington 2   2  Clarington 2  4
             
    Saturday        
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
1:30 PM IP 2 P107B Oakville 2   2  Beaches  5
1:30 PM IP 3 P108B Huntsville   10  Hamilton  8
1:30 PM IP 4 P109B Shelburne   5  Gloucester  2
1:30 PM LV P110B London   5  Sarnia  8
1:30 PM AC 1 P111B Windsor   9  Burlington 2  4
1:30 PM AC 2 P112B Clarington 2   1  Barrie  3
12:30 PM AC 1 P105B Halton Hills   5  Whitby 2  6
12:30 PM AC 2 P106B Caledon   9  Newmarket  1
5:00 PM IP 2 P125B 1st-1 Caledon  6  2nd-4 Huntsville  7
5:00 PM IP 3 P126B 1st-3 Shelburne  4  2nd-2 Windsor  5
5:00 PM IP 4 P127B 1st-2 Barrie  5  2nd-3 Sarnia  2
6:00 PM IP 2 P128B 1st-4 Oakville 2  2  2nd-1 Whitby 2  6
             
  Sunday          
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
11:00 AM IP 2 P143B W-P125B Huntsville  6  W-P126B Windsor  7
11:00 AM IP 4 P144B W-P127B Barrie  6  W-P128B Whitby  5
4:00 PM IP 4 P148B W-P143B  Windsor  5  W-P144B Barrie  1
             
             
  Friday   Peewee C      
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
11:00 AM MK 1 P17C Akwesasne   9  CW 2  6
11:00 AM MK 2 P18C Mimico 2   0  Sudbury  5
11:00 AM LV P19C Six Nations 2   4  Owen Sound  9
11:00 AM AC 1 P20C Clarington 3   5  Milton  8
11:00 AM AC 2 P21C Uxbridge   3  NOTL  4
12:30 PM AC 2 P28C Whitby 3   3  Welland  5
12:30 PM IP 2 P22C Brantford   6  Wallaceburg  7
12:30 PM IP 4 P23C Mississauga   7  Peterborough 2  5
12:30 PM MK 1 P24C St. Cath. 2   7  Orangeville 2  1
12:30 PM MK 2 P25C Oakville 3   2  Cambridge  3
12:30 PM LV P26C Kawartha Lakes   6  Orillia  5
12:30 PM AC 1 P27C Newmarket 2   3  Nepean  6
5:00 PM MK 2 P53C Sudbury   2  Akwesasne  7
5:00 PM LV P54C CW 2   5  Mimico 2  12
5:00 PM AC 1 P55C Milton   10  Six Nations 2  4
5:00 PM AC 2 P56C Owen Sound   11  Clarington 3  1
6:00 PM AC 2 P63C Welland   8  Newmarket 2  7
6:00 PM IP 2 P57C Wallaceburg   7  Uxbridge  2
6:00 PM IP 4 P58C NOTL   1  Brantford  5
6:00 PM MK 1 P59C Orangeville 2   4  Mississauga  10
6:00 PM MK 2 P60C Peterborough 2   3  St. Catharines 2  8
6:00 PM LV P61C Orillia   6  Oakville 3  4
6:00 PM AC 1 P62C Cambridge   6  Kawartha Lakes  3
7:30 PM IP 2 P64C Nepean   6  Whitby 3  3
             
    Saturday        
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
10:00 AM AC 1 P93C Akwesasne  6 Mimico 2  1
10:00 AM AC 2 P94C Sudbury  5 CW 2  3
10:00 AM IP 2 P95C Six Nations 2  6 Clarington 3  12
11:00 AM AC 2 P100C Orangeville 2  4 Peterborough 2  4
11:00 AM IP 3 P96C Milton   0  Owen Sound  8
11:00 AM IP 4 P97C NOTL   4  Wallaceburg  5
11:00 AM LV P98C Uxbridge   2  Brantford  6
11:00 AM AC 1 P99C Mississauga   4  St. Catharines 2  5
12:30 PM IP 2 P101C Oakville 3   3  Kawartha Lakes  7
12:30 PM IP 3 P102C Orillia   4  Cambridge  5
12:30 PM IP 4 P103C Nepean   5  Welland  6
12:30 PM LV P104C Newmarket   3  Whitby 3  6
4:00 PM IP 4 P121C 1st-2  Ow Sound  8  2nd-3 Brantford  3
4:00 PM LV P122C 1st-3 Wallaceb  10  2nd-1 Sudbury  3
4:00 PM AC 1 P123C 1st-5 Cambridg  4  2nd-6 Nepean  6
4:00 PM AC 2 P124C 1st-6 Welland  3  2nd-4 Missy  2
7:30 PM IP 4 P133C W-P121C Owen Sound  9  W-P122C Wallaceburg  3
8:30 PM IP 2 P134C 1st-1 Akwesasne  7  2nd-2 Milton  6
8:30 PM IP 3 P135C W-P123C Nepean  7  W-P124C Welland  2
8:30 PM IP 4 P136C 1st-4 St Cath 2  5  2nd-5 Kaw Lakes  0
             
  Sunday          
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
10:00 AM IP 2 P141C W-P133C Owen Sound  5  W-P134C Akwesasne  7
10:00 AM IP 4 P142C W-P135C  Nepean  2  W-P136C St Catharines
2:30 PM IP 4 P147C W-P141 Akwesasne  6  W-P142C St. Catharines  2
             
  Friday   Peewee D      
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM LV P5D Toronto Stars   12  Innisfil  3
9:00 AM AC 1 P6D North Perth   3  Oshawa 2  1
9:00 AM AC 2 P7D Kitchener 2   1  Markham  6
10:00 AM MK 1 P10D Nepean 2   0  West Durham  7
10:00 AM MK 2 P11D Simcoe   5  Kahnawake  6
10:00 AM LV P12D CW 3   3  Sault Ste Marie  6
10:00 AM AC 1 P13D Midland   0  Sarnia 2  7
10:00 AM AC 2 P14D Six Nations 3   4  Arthur  4
10:00 AM IP 2 P8D Cornwall   2  Barrie 2  2
10:00 AM IP 4 P9D Stayner   3  Milton 2  9
11:00 AM IP 2 P15D Brampton 2   2  Guelph 2  6
11:00 AM IP 4 P16D Hamilton 2   5  New Tecumseh  0
2:30 PM AC 1 P41D Oshawa 2   2  Toronto Stars  12
2:30 PM AC 2 P42D Innisfil   6  North Perth  8
4:00 PM AC 2 P49D Arthur   11  Midland  0
4:00 PM IP 2 P43D Barrie 2   4  Kitchener 2  0
4:00 PM IP 4 P44D Markham   3  Cornwall  3
4:00 PM MK 1 P45D West Durham   11  Stayner  0
4:00 PM MK 2 P46D Milton 2   5  Nepean 2  4
4:00 PM LV P47D Sault Ste Marie   2  Simcoe  8
4:00 PM AC 1 P48D Kahnawake   9  CW 3  4
5:00 PM IP 2 P50D Sarnia 2   1  Six Nations 3  4
5:00 PM IP 4 P51D New Tecumseh   3  Brampton 2  5
5:00 PM MK 1 P52D Guelph 2   7  Hamilton 2  5
             
    Saturday        
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
8:00 AM IP 2 P77D Toronto Stars   3  North Perth  0
8:00 AM IP 3 P78D Oshawa 2   11  Innisfil  6
8:00 AM IP 4 P79D Kitchener 2   6  Cornwall  7
8:00 AM LV P80D Barrie 2   7  Markham  2
8:00 AM AC 1 P81D Milton 2   2  West Durham  10
8:00 AM AC 2 P82D Stayner   2  Nepean 2  3
9:00 AM IP 2 P83D Simcoe   8  CW 3  0
9:00 AM IP 3 P84D Sault Ste Marie   2  Kahnawake  9
9:00 AM IP 4 P85D Midland   1  Six Nations 3  7
9:00 AM LV P86D Arthur   5  Sarnia 2  2
9:00 AM AC 1 P87D Guelph 2   3  New Tecumseh  2
9:00 AM AC 2 P88D Brampton 2   2  Hamilton 2  3
2:30 PM AC 1 P117D 1st-2 Barrie 2  8  2nd-3 Milton 2  2
2:30 PM AC 2 P118D 1st-3 West Durh  6  2nd-1 North Perth  0
4:00 PM IP 2 P119D 1st-5 Arthur  6  2nd-6 Hamilton 2  5
4:00 PM IP 3 P120D 1st-6 Guelph 2  1  2nd-4 Simcoe  5
6:00 PM IP 3 P129D W-P117D Barrie  2  W-P118D West Durham  10
6:00 PM IP 4 P130D 1st-1 Tor Stars  5  2nd-2 Cornwall  1
7:30 PM IP 2 P131D W-P119D  Arthur  5  W-P120D Simcoe  6
7:30 PM IP 3 P132D 1st-4  Kahnawake  8  2nd-5 Six Nations  6
             
  Sunday          
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM IP 2 P139D W-P129D West Durham  3  W-P130D Tor STars  2
9:00 AM IP 4 P140D W-P131D  Simcoe  8  W-P132D Kahnawake  7
1:30 PM IP 4 P146D W-P139D West Durham  9  W-P140D Simcoe  2
             
  Friday   Peewee E      
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM IP 2 P1E Oshawa 1   6  Orangeville 3  7
9:00 AM IP 4 P2E Gloucester 2   6  Stayner 2  0
9:00 AM MK 1 P3E Halton Hills 2   4  Lincoln  2
9:00 AM MK 2 P4E Toronto Stars 2   10  Brockville  6
1:30 PM IP 2 P29E North Perth 2   1  Gloucester 2  5
1:30 PM IP 4 P30E Stayner 2   3  Orangeville 3  14
1:30 PM MK 1 P31E Arthur 2   3  Toronto Stars 2  6
1:30 PM MK 2 P32E Brockville   1  Lincoln  7
7:30 PM IP 4 P65E Gloucester 2   5  Oshawa 1  4
7:30 PM MK 1 P66E Stayner 2   4  North Perth 2  1
7:30 PM MK 2 P67E Toronto Stars 2   3  Halton Hills 2  5
7:30 PM LV P68E Brockville   6  Arthur 2  3
             
  Saturday          
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
10:00 AM IP 2 P89E North Perth 2   4  Orangeville 3  11
10:00 AM IP 3 P90E Oshawa 1   11  Stayner 2  0
10:00 AM IP 4 P91E Arthur 2   0  Lincoln  11
10:00 AM LV P92E Halton Hills 2   5  Brockville  2
2:30 PM IP 2 P113E Oshawa 1   10  North Perth 2  1
2:30 PM IP 3 P114E Gloucester 2   7  Orangeville 3  2
2:30 PM IP 4 P115E Halton Hills 2   7  Arthur 2  1
2:30 PM LV P116E Toronto Stars 2   2  Lincoln  4
             
  Sunday          
Time Loc. Game # Team Score Team Score
8:00 AM IP 2 P137E 1st-1 Gloucester  2  2nd-2 Lincoln  6
8:00 AM IP 4 P138E 1st-2 Halton Hills  6  2nd-1 Orangeville  2
12:30 PM IP 4 P145E W-P137E Lincold  2  W-P138E Halton Hills  7
             

2012 OLA Qualifier # 2 Schedule and Results

For Week 1 Qualifier Scores Click Here

For up to date Qualifier standings, Click Here

This will be updated as games progress over the course of the weekend.

  Friday      
  Peewee      
Time Team Score Team Score
8:30 AM Mimico  4 Burlington  5
8:30 AM Clarington  6 Peterborough  5
8:30 AM Six Nations  3 St. Catharines  3
8:30 AM Whitby  4 Ctr. Wellington  4
9:40 AM Guelph  9 Kitchener  0
9:40 AM Brampton  5 Oakville  2
1:10 PM Clarington  7 Orangeville  4
1:10 PM St. Catharines  1 Whitby  7
2:20 PM Kitchener  6 Brampton  7
2:20 PM Peterborough  1 Oakville  6
3:30 PM Guelph  3 Burlington  5
3:30 PM Mimico  1 Ctr. Wellington  1
5:50 PM Orangeville  4 Six Nations  6
         
  Bantam      
         
Time Team Score Team Score
10:50 AM St. Catharines  8 Whitby  2
10:50 AM Guelph  10 Halton Hills  4
10:50 AM Ctr. Wellington  6 Orangeville  6
12:00 PM Kitchener  3 Burlington  5
12:00 PM Brampton  4 Mimico  3
2:20 PM Six Nations  9 Oakville  5
3:30 PM Orangeville  10 Halton Hills  1
4:40 PM Brampton  2 Kitchener  1
4:40 PM Whitby  2 Burlington  0
4:40 PM Clarington  5 Mimico  1
4:40 PM St. Catharines  6 Guelph  5
5:50 PM Mississauga  4 Ctr. Wellington  6
9:40 AM Oakville  2 Clarington  5
9:40 AM Six Nations  8 Mississauga  3
         
  Midget      
         
Time Team Score Team Score
10:50 AM Whitby  3 Kitchener  3
12:00 PM Oakville  6 Burlington  3
12:00 PM Six Nations  3 Halton Hills  4
1:10 PM E/G Newmarket  4 Clarington  7
1:10 PM Orangeville  4 Mimico  3
2:20 PM Brampton  8 Peterborough  3
3:30 PM Ctr. Wellington  2 Whitby  5
5:50 PM Orangeville  2 Oakville  2
5:50 PM Clarington  1 Mimico  7
7:00 PM Kitchener  3 Six Nations  1
7:00 PM Brampton  9 E/G Newmarket  4
7:30 PM Ctr. Wellington  5 Peterborough  3
8:10 PM Halton Hills  1 Burlington  1
         
  Saturday      
  Peewee      
         
Time Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM Orangeville  2 Ctr. Wellington  7
9:00 AM St. Catharines  1 Burlington  4
9:00 AM Whitby  5 Peterborough  3
9:00 AM Clarington  3 Mimico  6
10:10 AM Six Nations  5 Brampton  5
10:10 AM Oakville  6 Guelph  2
1:40 PM Kitchener  3 Clarington  5
1:40 PM Burlington  7 Ctr. Wellington  8
2:50 PM Six Nations  4 Peterborough  5
2:50 PM Oakville  3 Mimico  5
4:00 PM Brampton  8 St. Catharines  5
4:00 PM Guelph  4 Orangeville  5
6:20 PM Kitchener  3 Whitby  6
         
  Bantam      
         
Time Team Score Team Score
10:10 AM St. Catharines  8 Clarington  2
11:20 AM Six Nations  7 Burlington  6
11:20 AM Halton Hills  6 Ctr. Wellington  5
11:20 AM Guelph  4 Oakville  4
11:20 AM Orangeville  8 Mimico  3
12:30 PM Brampton  5 Mississauga  0
12:30 PM Kitchener  4 Whitby  6
4:00 PM Orangeville  5 St. Catharines  7
4:00 PM Guelph  5 Ctr. Wellington  0
5:10 PM Halton Hills  3 Kitchener  5
5:10 PM Six Nations  4 Mimico  4
5:10 PM Brampton  3 Oakville  4
5:10 PM Clarington  2 Whitby  3
6:20 PM Burlington  6 Mississauga  6
         
  Midget      
         
Time Team Score Team Score
10:10 AM Ctr. Wellington  3 Six Nations  3
12:30 PM Peterborough  2 Kitchener  8
12:30 PM Clarington  4 Orangeville  3
1:40 PM Mimico  3 E/G Newmarket  8
1:40 PM Whitby  4 Oakville  3
2:50 PM Brampton  5 Burlington  0
2:50 PM Halton Hills  4 Ctr. Wellington  1
6:20 PM Orangeville  5 E/G Newmarket  5
6:20 PM Oakville  3 Peterborough  1
7:30 PM Halton Hills  6 Mimico  4
7:30 PM Kitchener  6 Burlington  2
7:30 PM Clarington  3 Six Nations  4
7:30 PM Brampton  4 Whitby  3
         
  Sunday      
  Peewee      
         
Time Team Score Team Score
9:00 AM Peterborough  2 Guelph  3
9:00 AM Clarington  3 Ctr. Wellington  5
9:00 AM Oakville  4 St. Catharines  0
9:00 AM Brampton  3 Burlington  9
10:10 AM Mimico  8 Six Nations  7
10:10 AM Kitchener  9 Orangeville  5
1:40 PM Peterborough  10 St. Catharines  3
1:40 PM Whitby  3 Oakville  2
2:50 PM Ctr. Wellington  8 Brampton  7
2:50 PM Orangeville  1 Mimico  3
4:00 PM Clarington  6 Guelph  6
4:00 PM Burlington  6 Kitchener  2
6:20 PM Six Nations  2 Whitby  6
         
  Bantam      
         
Time Team Score Team Score
10:10 AM Guelph  3 Whitby  5
11:20 AM Oakville  4 Mississauga  4
11:20 AM Orangeville  4 Clarington  6
11:20 AM Six Nations  7 Brampton  1
11:20 AM Ctr. Wellington  3 Burlington  7
12:30 PM Kitchener  0 Mimico  4
12:30 PM Halton Hills  3 St. Catharines  6
4:00 PM Orangeville  3 Whitby  3
4:00 PM Burlington  5 Oakville  3
5:10 PM Brampton  1 St. Catharines  8
5:10 PM Six Nations  8 Ctr. Wellington  1
5:10 PM Halton Hills  2 Mimico  6
5:10 PM Guelph  8 Kitchener  3 
6:20 PM Clarington  4 Mississauga  1
         
  Midget      
         
Time Team Score Team Score
10:10 AM Orangeville  2 Ctr. Wellington  2
12:30 PM Peterborough  0 E/G Newmarket  4
12:30 PM Clarington  6 Oakville  4
1:40 PM Whitby  12 Burlington  4
1:40 PM Six Nations  6 Mimico  1
2:50 PM Halton Hills  4 Kitchener  2
2:50 PM Brampton  4 Orangeville  4
6:20 PM Oakville  2 Six Nations  5
6:20 PM Burlington  3 Peterborough  1
7:30 PM Kitchener  3 Clarington  8 
7:30 PM Brampton  9 Halton Hills  4
7:30 PM E/G Newmarket  4 Whitby  4
7:30 PM Mimico  1 Ctr. Wellington  3
         

2012 OLA Qualifier Unofficial Standings

For Week 1 Qualifier Scores Click Here

I cannot emphasize enough that these are “unofficial”.  Based on the scores as I have them recorded, below are the standings for Peewee, Bantam, and Midget.  These will be updated as the weekend progresses.  

This does not take into account head to head games for teams that are tied in points!

Peewee

Rank Team GP W L T PTS GF GA Formula
1 Whitby 12 8 0 4 20 63 32 0.663
2 Mimico 12 8 1 3 19 62 38 0.620
3 Ctr. Wellington 12 8 1 3 19 63 44 0.589
4 Oakville 12 8 4 0 16 61 35 0.635
5 Clarington 12 6 2 4 16 52 43 0.547
6 Burlington 12 6 3 3 15 65 53 0.551
7 Peterborough 12 5 6 1 11 60 59 0.504
8 Guelph 12 2 5 5 9 56 57 0.496
9 Brampton 12 3 6 3 9 59 73 0.447
10 Six Nations 12 2 6 4 8 58 73 0.443
11 Orangeville 12 2 7 3 7 45 68 0.398
12 St Catherines 12 1 9 2 4 28 63 0.308
13 Kitchener 12 1 10 1 3 45 79 0.363
                   

Bantam

In Bantam, by my calculations Guelph is # 5 seed having beat both Burlington and Orangeville.  Burlington and Orangeville tied, but by my scores Burlington has a better overall Formula.  Please confirm once OLA standings are released (as my scores have not been confirmed) 

Rank Team GP W L T PTS GF GA Formula
1 St Catharines 13 13 0 0 26 87 29 0.750
2 Whitby 13 9 2 2 20 59 43 0.578
3 Clarington 13 9 4 0 18 61 38 0.616
4 Six Nations 13 8 3 2 18 87 56 0.608
5 Burlington 13 6 4 3 15 62 42 0.596
6 Orangeville 13 6 4 3 15 72 54 0.571
7 Guelph 13 7 5 1 15 61 54 0.530
8 Kitchener 13 6 6 1 13 47 49 0.490
9 Brampton 13 6 7 0 12 44 57 0.436
10 Mimico 13 4 6 3 11 41 56 0.423
11 Oakville 13 2 7 4 8 47 66 0.416
12 Mississauga 13 1 10 2 4 35 58 0.376
13 Halton Hills 13 2 11 0 4 36 96 0.273
14 Ctr. Wellington 13 1 11 1 3 34 75 0.312
                   

 

Midget

Still missing the game score between Brampton and Halton.  It may change the order here.  Will post as soon as I have the score

Rank Team GP W L T PTS GF GA Formula
1 Brampton 11 9 0 2 20 67 36 0.650
2 Orangeville 12 6 2 4 16 45 32 0.584
3 Halton Hills 11 6 3 2 14 39 33 0.542
4 Newmarket 12 6 3 3 15 62 46 0.574
5 Clarington 12 7 4 1 15 56 43 0.566
6 Ctr. Wellington 12 6 3 3 15 49 42 0.538
7 Six Nations 12 5 3 4 14 49 38 0.563
8 Whitby 12 5 4 3 13 60 49 0.550
9 Kitchener 12 4 7 1 9 44 46 0.489
10 Oakville 12 4 7 1 9 46 54 0.460
11 Mimico 12 4 8 0 8 41 51 0.446
12 Burlington 12 1 9 2 4 26 69 0.274
13 Peterborough 12 1 11 0 2 22 67 0.247
                   
  • Shots On Goal

    • 1,148,696 since (Feb/07)
  • LITG Co-Ed Sports

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • Pages

  • Archives

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 34 other followers