2010 OMFLL Provincial Finals Schedule and Scores

The Game notes the divison (NA1 is game 1 in Novice A, MC1 is game 1 in Midget C). I won’t be onsite until Saturday evening but will hopefully be able to get score updates.

 

Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
NA1 10:30 AM Clarington 1  8 Hamilton  2
NA2 10:30 AM Orangeville  4 Mimico 1  7
NA3 12:00 PM Oakville 1  6 Beaches 1  3
NA4 12:00 PM Oshawa 1  12 Guelph  0
NA5 4:30 PM Clarington 1  11 Beaches 1  1
NA6 4:30 PM Orangeville  7 Guelph  2
NA7 6:00 PM Oakville 1  8 Hamilton  6
NA8 6:00 PM Oshawa 1  9 Mimico 1  3
NA9 8:00 AM Hamilton  6 Beaches 1  8
NA10 8:00 AM Mimico 1  4 Guelph  3
NA11 9:30 AM Oakville 1  1 Clarington 1  10
NA12 11:00 AM Oshawa 1  11 Orangeville  1
NA15 8:00 AM 1st A – Clarington  7 2nd B – Mimico  1
NA16 8:00 AM 1st  B – Oshawa  13 2nd A – Oakville  5
NA18 2:00 PM Lose NA15 – Mimico  9 Lose NA16 – Oakville  5
NA17 2:00 PM Win NA15 – Clarington  8 Win NA16 – Oshawa  9
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
NB1 9:00 AM Halton Hills 1  12 Oakville 2
NB2 9:00 AM Burlington  3 Caledon 1  5
NB3 10:30 AM Brampton  7 Huntsville  8
NB4 10:30 AM Peterborough 1  15 KW  1
NB5 3:00 PM Halton Hills 1  10 Huntsville  7
NB6 3:00 PM Burlington  14 KW  3
NB7 4:30 PM Brampton  8 Oakville 2  4
NB8 4:30 PM Peterborough 1  6 Caledon 1  5
NB9 8:00 AM Oakville 2 Huntsville
NB10 8:00 AM Caledon 1  6 KW  1
NB11 9:30 AM Brampton  5 Halton Hills 1  6
NB12 11:00 AM Peterborough 1  6 Burlington  4
NB15 8:00 AM 1st  A – Halton Hills 2nd B – Caledon
NB16 8:00 AM 1st B – Peterborough  11 Win NB13 – Huntsville  4
NB18 12:30 PM Lose NB15 – Caledon Lose NB16 – Huntsville
NB17 12:30 PM W NB15- Halton Hills WNB16 – Peterb
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
NC1 1:30 PM Clarington 2  5 CW  6
NC2 1:30 PM St. Catherines  4 Mississauga  3
NC3 3:00 PM Oakville 3  6 Mimico 2  2
NC4 3:00 PM Oshawa 2  11 West Durham  3
NC5 6:00 PM Clarington 2  10 Mimico 2  1
NC6 6:00 PM St. Catherines  7 West Durham  4
NC7 7:30 PM Oakville 3  3 CW 12 
NC8 7:30 PM Oshawa 2  13 Mississauga  1
NC9 8:00 AM CW  6 Mimico 2  5
NC10 8:00 AM Mississauga  0 West Durham  3
NC11 9:30 AM Oakville 3  0 Clarington 2  11
NC12 11:00 AM Oshawa 2  6 St. Catherines  2
NC15 8:00 AM 1st A – CW 2nd B – St. Catherines  5
NC16 8:00 AM 1st B – Oshawa 2  4 2nd B – Clarington 2  7
NC18 12:30 PM Lose NC15 – St. Catherines  6 Lose NC16 – Oshawa 2  4
NC17 12:30 PM Win NC15 – CW  10 WNC16-Clarington 2  5
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
ND1 9:00 AM Six Nations  6 Halton Hills 2  0
ND2 10:30 AM London  4 Innisfil  7
ND3 12:00 PM Newmarket 2 Oshawa 3  8
ND4 1:30 PM Beaches  3 Winner PD1  10
ND5 3:00 PM Win PD2 – Innisfil  4 Win PD3 – Oshawa 3  3
ND6 6:00 PM Lose PD2 – London  5 Lose PD3 – Newmarket  8
ND7 11:00 AM Lose PD4 – Beaches Win PD6 – Newmarket
ND8 11:00 AM Lose PD1 – Halton Hills  1 Lose PD5 – Oshawa 3  8
ND9 5:00 PM WinPD5 – Innisfil  5 WinPD4 – Six Nations  3
ND10 6:30 PM Win PD7 – Newmarket  4 WinPD8 – Oshawa 3  1
ND11 2:00 PM Win PD10 – Newmrket  3 Lose PD9 – Six Nations
ND12 5:00 PM Win PD11 – Six Nations Win PD9 – Innisfil
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
PA1 9:00 AM Oshawa 1  8 Brampton 1  2
PA2 9:00 AM Six Nations  6 Mimico 1  10
PA3 10:30 AM Oakville 1  8 Beaches 1  3
PA4 10:30 AM Clarington 1  10 St. Catherines  4
PA5 3:00 PM Oshawa 1  6 Beaches 1  2
PA6 3:00 PM Six Nations  6 St. Catherines  7
PA7 4:30 PM Oakville 1  6 Brampton 1  4
PA8 4:30 PM Clarington 1  14 Mimico 1  5
PA9 8:00 AM Brampton 1 Beaches 1
PA10 8:00 AM Mimico 1  4 St. Catherines  9
PA11 9:30 AM Oakville 1  3 Oshawa 1 6
PA12 11:00 AM Clarington 1  7 Six Nations  4
PA15 8:00 AM 1st A – Oshawa 2nd B – St. Catherines
PA16 8:00 AM 1st B – Clarington  10 2nd A – Oakville  5
PA18 5:00 PM Lose PA15 – St, Kitts  2 Lose PA16 – Oakville  6
PA17 5:00 PM Win PA15 – Oshawa  4 Win PA16 – Clarington  9
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
PB1 9:00 AM Caledon 1 CW  7
PB2 9:00 AM Burlington  9 Mississauga 1  2
PB3 10:30 AM Oakville 2  2 West Durham 1  6
PB4 10:30 AM Oshawa 2  5 Guelph  8
PB5 3:00 PM Caledon 1  5 West Durham 1  4
PB6 3:00 PM Burlington  8 Guelph  7
PB7 4:30 PM Oakville 2  7 CW  6
PB8 4:30 PM Oshawa 2  7 Mississauga 1  5
PB9 8:00 AM CW  5 West Durham 1
PB10 8:00 AM Mississauga 1  2 Guelph  14
PB11 9:30 AM Oakville 2  3 Caledon 1  5
PB12 11:00 AM Oshawa 2  4 Burlington  7
PB15 8:00 AM 1st A – CW 2nd B – Guelph 11 
PB16 8:00 AM 1st B – Burlington 2nd A – Caledon
PB18 3:30 PM Lose PB15 – CW 5 Lose PB16 – Caledon
PB17 3:30 PM Win PB15 – Guelph  9 Win PB16 – Burlington  4
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
PC1 12:00 PM Clarington 2  6 St. Catherines 2  1
PC2 12:00 PM Orangeville  9 Newmarket  3
PC3 1:30 PM KW  5 Mimico 2  5
PC4 1:30 PM Halton Hills 1  9 London  5
PC5 6:00 PM Clarington 2  5 Mimico 2  4
PC6 6:00 PM Orangeville  11 London  1
PC7 7:30 PM KW  4 St. Catherines 2  2
PC8 7:30 PM Halton Hills 1  6 Newmarket  2
PC9 9:30 AM St. Catherines 2 Mimico 2  3
PC11 9:30 AM KW  1 Clarington 2  12
PC10 9:30 AM Newmarket  3 London  7
PC12 11:00 AM Halton Hills 1  4 Orangeville  10
PC15 9:30 AM 1st A – Orangeville  8 2nd B – Mimico  2
PC16 9:30 AM 1st B – Clarington 2nd A – Halton Hills  5
PC18 3:30 PM Lose PC15-Halton Hills Lose PC16 – Mimico
PC17 6:30 PM W PC15 – Clarington 2  5 W PC16 – Orangeville  4
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
PD1 12:00 PM Brampton 2 Orillia 1  2
PD3 12:00 PM Hamiliton  9 Innisfil  6
PD5 12:00 PM Oakville 3  16 Caledon 2  5
PD2 12:00 PM Clarington  8 Windsor  3
PD4 4:30 PM Beaches  11 Win PD1 – Brampton 2  2
PD6 6:00 PM Lose PD1 – Orillia  1 Lose PD2 – Windsor  12
PD7 9:30 AM Lose PD3 – Innisfil 2  6 Win PD6 – Windsor 8
PD8 9:30 AM Lose PD4 – Brampton 2  1 Lose PD5 – Caledon 2  6
PD9 11:00 AM Win PD2 – Clarington  5 Win PD3 – Hamiliton  7
PD10 11:00 AM Win PD4 –  Beaches  9 Win PD5 – Oakville 3  7
PD11 5:00 PM Win PD7 – Windsor  3 Lose PD10 – Oakville 3  5
PD12 5:00 PM Lose PD9 – Clarington  3 Win PD8 – Caledon 2  5
PD13 9:30 AM Win PD9 – Hamilton  5 Win PD10 – Beaches  9
PD14 9:30 AM Win PD11 – Oakville  9 Win PD12 – Caledon 2  3
PD15 2:00 PM Win PD14 – Oakville 3  8 Lose PD13 – Hamilton  1
PD16 5:00 PM Win PD15 – Oakville 3  8 Win PD13 – Beaches
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
BA9 5:00 PM Brampton 1  11 Mimico 1
BA11 5:00 PM Burlington  10 Newmarket  9
BA10 6:30 PM Halton Hills 1  5 Orangeville 1  7
BA12 6:30 PM Oshawa 1  11 Oakville 1  5
BA1 9:30 AM Newmarket Brampton 1  7
BA2 9:30 AM Oshawa 1  17 Orangeville 1  5
BA3 11:00 AM Burlington  10 Mimico 1  4
BA4 11:00 AM Oakville 1  6 Halton Hills 1  4
BA5 3:30 PM Newmarket Mimico 1 4
BA6 3:30 PM Oshawa 1  9 Halton Hills 1  4
BA7 5:00 PM Burlington  6 Brampton 1  14
BA8 5:00 PM Oakville 1  5 Orangeville 1  6
BA15 1:00 PM 1st Div A – Brampton  5 2nd B – Orangeville 10 
BA16 1:00 PM 1st B – Oshawa  10 2nd A – Newmarket  8
BA18 5:30 PM Lose BA15 – Brampton  9 Lose BA16 – Newmarket  17
BA17 5:30 PM Win BA15 – Orangeville  3 Win BA16 – Oshawa 1  11
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
BB9 5:00 PM Oakville 2 Mississauga
BB11 5:00 PM Six Nations  11 Oshawa 2  6
BB10 6:30 PM Orillia  15 St. Catherines  6
BB12 6:30 PM Peterborough  11 Hamilton  4
BB1 12:30 PM Oshawa 2  7 Oakville 2  5
BB2 12:30 PM Hamiton  8 Orillia  9
BB3 2:00 PM Six Nations 14  Mississauga
BB4 2:00 PM Peterborough  14 St. Catherines  4
BB5 6:30 PM Oshawa 2  4 Mississauga  3
BB6 6:30 PM Hamiton  11 St. Catherines  6
BB7 8:00 PM Six Nations  17 Oakville 2  3
BB8 8:00 PM Peterborough  17 Orillia  5
BB15 11:30 AM 1st A – Six Nations 17  2nd B – Orillia  9
BB16 11:30 AM 1st B – Peterborough  11 2nd A – Oshawa 2  4
BB18 4:00 PM Lose BB15 – Orillia Lose BB16 – Oshawa 2  6
BB17 4:00 PM Win BB15 – Six Nations  5 Win BB16 – Peterborough  10
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
BC9 5:00 PM CW  10 Halton Hills 2
BC11 5:00 PM KW  7 Oshawa 3  2
BC10 6:30 PM Mimico 2  3 Brampton 2  2
BC12 6:30 PM Huntsville  13 Orangeville 2  5
BC2 9:30 AM Orangeville 2 12  Mimico 2
BC1 9:30 AM Oshawa 3  6 CW  12
BC4 11:00 AM Huntsville  8 Brampton 2  5
BC3 11:00 AM KW  12 Halton Hills 2  2
BC6 3:30 PM Orangeville 2  8 Brampton 2
BC5 3:30 PM Oshawa 3  9 Halton Hills 2  4
BC8 5:00 PM Huntsville  14 Mimico 2  2
BC7 5:00 PM KW  14 CW  7
BC16 10:00 AM 1st B – Huntsville  10 2nd A – CW
BC15 10:00 AM 1st A – KW  11 2nd B – Orangeville 2  6
BC18 2:30 PM Lose BC15 – CW 18  Lose BC16 – Orangeville 2 10 
BC17 2:30 PM Win BC15 – KW  5 Winner Game BC16  4
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
MA9 8:00 PM Oakville 1 Peterborough 10 
MA11 8:00 PM Guelph  8 Beaches  6
MA10 9:30 PM Mimico  7 London  9
MA12 9:30 PM Oshawa 1  12 St. Catherines  7
MA1 9:30 AM Beaches  6 Oakville 1  5
MA2 9:30 AM St. Catherines  10 Mimico  9
MA3 11:00 AM Guelph  1 Peterborough  13
MA4 11:00 AM Oshawa 1  11 London  1
MA5 3:30 PM Beaches  8 Peterborough
MA6 3:30 PM St. Catherines  9 London  8
MA7 5:00 PM Guelph  4 Oakville 1  6
MA8 5:00 PM Oshawa 1  13 Mimico  2
MA15 1:00 PM 1st  A – Peterborough  5 2nd B – St. Catherines  8
MA16 1:00 PM 1st B – Oshawa 1  13 2nd A – Oakville 1  1
MA18 5:30 PM Lose MA15 – Peterborough  11 Lose MA16 – Oakville 1 10 
MA17 5:30 PM Win MA15 – St. Catherines  3 Win MA16 – Oshawa 1  13
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
MB9 8:00 PM Brampton Mississauga
MB11 8:00 PM Orangeville  11 Oshawa 2  1
MB10 9:30 PM Orillia  13 KW 14 (OT)
MB12 9:30 PM West Durham  8 Burlington  6
MB1 12:30 PM Oshawa 2 Brampton 8 (OT) 
MB2 12:30 PM Burlington  13 Orillia  11
MB3 2:00 PM Orangeville  11 Mississauga
MB4 2:00 PM West Durham  12 KW  87
MB5 6:30 PM Oshawa 2  9 Mississauga  10
MB6 6:30 PM Burlington  9 KW  8
MB7 8:00 PM Orangeville  8 Brampton  6
MB8 8:00 PM West Durham  14 Orillia  6
MB15 11:30 AM 1st A – Orangeville  3 2nd B – Burlington 7
MB16 11:30 AM 1st B – West Durham 10  2nd A – Brampton
MB18 4:00 PM Lose MB15 – Brampton  9 Lose MB16 – Orangeville 5
MB17 4:00 PM Win MB15 – West Durham  11 Win MB16 – Burlington  5
           
Game Time Team Score vs Team Score
MC9 8:00 PM CW  10 Clarington 2
MC11 8:00 PM Six Nations  13 Mimico 2  4
MC10 9:30 PM Kawartha Lakes  8 Oakville 2  7
MC12 9:30 PM Caledon  6 Hamilton  13
MC1 12:30 PM Mimico 2  4 CW 12 
MC2 12:30 PM Hamilton  14 Kawartha Lakes  2
MC3 2:00 PM Six Nations 19  Clarington 2
MC4 2:00 PM Caledon    17 Oakville 2  8
MC5 6:30 PM Mimico 2  11 Clarington 2  3
MC6 6:30 PM Hamilton  15 Oakville 2  2
MC7 8:00 PM Six Nations  17 CW  7
MC8 8:00 PM Caledon  10 Kawartha Lakes  6
MC15 10:00 AM 1st A – Six Nations 16  2nd B – Caledon
MC16 10:00 AM 1st B – Hamilton  12 2nd A – CW  3
MC18 2:30 PM Lose MC15 – Caledon  12 Lose MC16 – CW  13
MC17 2:30 PM Win MC15 – Six Nations  12 Win MC16 – Hamilton  2

2010 OMFLL West Qualifier Weekend

Please note that these scores are not official. Please check the Ontario Minor Field Lacrosse web site (http://www.ontariominorfieldlacrosse.com/ for official scores and standings.

 

Time Division Home   Away  
8:00 AM B1 Brampton 1 9 Burlington 12
8:00 AM B2 Hamilton 14 St. Catharines 6
8:00 AM B3 Brampton 2 6 Guelph 5
8:00 AM N1 Oakville 1 9 Kitchener Waterloo 2
8:00 AM P2 Kitchener Waterloo 3 Oakville 3 2
8:00 AM P1 Centre Wellington 3 Oakville 1 15
9:00 AM N1 Centre Wellington 5 Hamilton 10
9:00 AM P2 Burlington 9 Orangeville 3
9:00 AM P1 Brampton 1 5 Six Nations 5
9:30 AM B1 Orangeville 1 9 Oakville 1 11
9:30 AM B2 Oakville 2 4 Six Nations 6
9:30 AM B3 Orangeville 2 5 Kitchener
Waterloo
10
10:00 AM N1 Brampton 3 Burlington 5
10:00 AM P3 Brampton 2 0 London 6
10:00 AM P1 St. Catharines 1 6 Guelph 5
11:00 AM M1 St.Catharines 7 London 3
11:00 AM M1 Guelph 7 Oakville 1 1
11:00 AM M2 Brampton 2 Orangeville 7
11:00 AM N1 Kitchener Waterloo 4 Orangeville 10
11:00 AM N2 St. Catharines 3 Oakville 2 3
11:00 AM P3 St. Catharines 2 9 Windsor 0
12:00 PM N2 Oakville 3 6 London 4
12:00 PM P2 Burlington 3 Oakville 2 5
12:30 PM B1 London 5 Burlington 12
12:30 PM B2 Windsor 9 St. Catharines 17
12:30 PM B3 Centre Wellington 4 Guelph 5
1:00 PM N1 Brampton 5 Hamilton 6
1:00 PM P2 Kitchener Waterloo 7 Orangeville 5
1:00 PM N2 Six Nations 3 Guelph 14
2:00 PM B1 Brampton 1 9 Oakville 1 12
2:00 PM B2 Hamilton 9 Oakville 2 5
2:00 PM B3 Kitchener Waterloo 9 Brampton 2 7
2:00 PM N1 Burlington 6 Orangeville 7
2:00 PM P1 Centre Wellington 1 Six Nations 10
3:00 PM P3 Brampton 2 2 St. Catharines 2 8
3:00 PM P3 London 12 Windsor 1
3:00 PM P1 Guelph 3 Oakville 1 16
3:30 PM M2 Burlington 10 Kitchener Waterloo 8
3:30 PM M3 Hamilton 10 Center Wellington 4
3:30 PM M3 Six Nations 14 Oakville 2 0
4:00 PM N1 Centre Wellington 4 Oakville 1 12
4:00 PM P2 Oakville 3 3 Oakville 2 11
4:00 PM P1 Brampton 1 7 St. Catharines 1 6
5:00 PM B1 Orangeville 1 11 London 6
5:00 PM B2 Six Nations 14 Windsor 6
5:00 PM B3 Centre Wellington 8 Orangeville 2 9
5:00 PM N2 St. Catharines 17 London 5
5:00 PM N2 Guelph 7 Oakville 2 2
5:00 PM N2 Oakville 3 5 Six Nations 3
           
    Sunday      
Time Division Home   Away  
8:00 AM B1 Oakville 1 14 London 2
8:00 AM B2 Hamilton 10 Six Nations 11
8:00 AM B3 Centre Wellington 11 Kitchener Waterloo 10
8:00 AM M3 Centre Wellington 7 Six Nations 13
9:30 AM B1 Brampton 1 9 Orangeville 1 7
9:30 AM B2 Oakville 2 15 St. Catharines 8
9:30 AM B3 Orangeville 2 6 Brampton 2 3
9:30 AM M3 Hamilton 19 Oakville 2 2
11:00 AM M1 St.Catharines 8 Guelph 9
11:00 AM M1 London 6 Oakville 1 11
11:00 AM M2 Brampton 4 Burlington 8
11:00 AM M2 Kitchener
Waterloo
3 Orangeville 11
12:30 PM B1 Oakville 1 8 Burlington 9
12:30 PM B2 Hamilton 14 Windsor 5
12:30 PM B3 Kitchener
Waterloo
10 Guelph 5
2:00 PM B1 Brampton 1 14 London 6
2:00 PM B2 Six Nations 15 St. Catharines 11
2:00 PM B3 Centre Wellington 14 Brampton 2 4
2:00 PM M3 Centre Wellington 22 Oakville 2 6
3:30 PM M1 Guelph 9 London 6
3:30 PM M1 St.Catharines 12 Oakville 1 6
3:30 PM M2 Brampton 7 Kitchener Waterloo 6
3:30 PM M3 Hamilton 5 Six Nations 15
5:00 PM B1 Orangeville 1 11 Burlington 11
5:00 PM B2 Oakville 2 9 Windsor 5
5:00 PM B3 Orangeville 2 9 Guelph 5
5:00 PM M2 Burlington 7 Orangeville 11

2010 OMFLL East Qualifier Weekend

Please note that these scores are not official. Please check the Ontario Minor Field Lacrosse web site (http://www.ontariominorfieldlacrosse.com/ for official scores and standings.

 

    Saturday      
           
Time Division Team Score Team Score
           
8:00 P1 Beaches 1   5  Mimico 1
  P1 Oshawa 2 Clarington 1 15 
  P1 Caledon 1   Oshawa 1
  P2 Halton Hills  West Durham
  P2 Mississauga   4  Clarington 2
  P2 Mimico 2   Newmarket
           
           
9:15 P3 Orillia   Clarington 3
  P3 Innisfil   Caledon 2
  B3 Oshawa 3   Clarington 2
  B3 Mimico 2   Huntsville
  B3 Halton Hills 2   Beaches 2
  N1 Clarington 1  Oshawa 1
           
           
10:30 N1 Huntsville   Beaches 1
  N1 Peterborough   Mimico 1
  N1 Caledon 1   4  Halton Hills
  N3 Halton Hills 2   Beaches 2
  N3 Newmarket  2  Oshawa 3
  B1 Clarington 1   9  Mimico 1
           
           
11:45 P3 Caledon 2   Beaches 2
  N2 Mississauga  3  Innisfil  1
  N2 West Durham  Oshawa 2 15 
  N2 Clarington 2   10  Mimico 2  3
  B1 Newmarket 1   8  Halton Hills 1  7
  B1 West Durham  0  Oshawa 1  15
           
           
1:00 B2 Mississauga  14  Newmarket 2  0
  B2 Beaches 1   1  Oshawa 2  6
  B2 Peterborough  12  Orillia  3
  M1 Clarington 1   3  Beaches 1  10
  M1 Halton Hills  7  Mimico 1  8
  M1 Peterborough  9  Oshawa 1  9
           
           
2:15 B1 Clarington 1   4  Newmarket 1  9
  M2 Orillia   4  West Durham  10
  M2 Oshawa 2   Mississauga 1
  M2 Newmarket  7  Beaches 2  4
  M3 Mimico 2   10  Mississauga 2  7
  M3 Clarington 2   6  Kwrth Lakes  5
           
           
3:30 B3 Halton Hills 2   8  Clarington 2  0
  B3 Mimico 2   2  Oshawa 3  8
  B3 Huntsville   12  Beaches 2  2
  B2 Mississauga  1  Oshawa 2  7
  B2 Orillia   8  Beaches 1  5
  B2 Peterborough  20  Newmarket 2  2
           
           
4:45 M1 Beaches  1   Halton Hills
  M1 Clarington 1   Oshawa 1 15 
  M1 Peterborough   7  Mimico 1
  M2 Oshawa 2   4  West Durham  13
  M3 Caledon   13  Kawartha Lks  7
  M3 Mimico 2   7  Clarington 2
           
           
6:00 B1 Oshawa 1   10  Clarington 1  1
  B1 Newmarket 1   Mimico 1
  B1 Halton Hills 10   West Durham
  B3 Mimico 2   claringtion 2
  M2 Mississauga 1   1 (def)  Newmarket
  M2 Beaches 2   Orillia  11
           
           
7:15 M3 Mimico 2   Caledon
  M3 Mississauga 2   Clarington 2
  B3 Oshawa 3  10   Beaches 2
  M1 Halton Hillls  4  Clarington 1
  B3 Huntsville   Halton Hills 2
  B2 Mississauga  Beaches 1
           
           
8:30 B2 Peterborough  Oshawa 2  1
  B2 Newmarket 2   Orillia 13 
  M1 Mimico 1   Oshawa 1
           
           
    Sunday      
           
Time Division Team Score Team Score
           
8:00 M2 Orillia   7  Oshawa 2 12 
  M2 West Durham   Newmarket  
  M2 Mississauga 1   8  Beaches 2
  M3 Kawartha lakes   Mimico 2 10 
  M3 Mississauga 2   1  Caledon  14
           
           
9:15 B1 Halton Hills 1   Clarington 1
  B1 West Durham  Newmarket 1 11 
  B1 Mimico 1   Oshawa 1
  M1 Beaches 1   Peterborough
  B2 Beaches 1   Peterborough  2
           
           
10:30 B3 Oshawa 3   Huntsville
  B3 Beaches 2   Clarington 2
  B3 Mimico 2   Halton Hills 2
  B2 Newmarket 2   Oshawa 2 11 
  M3 Mississauga 2   Kawartha Lks  6
           
           
11:45 M1 Peterborough 12   Clarington 1  4
  M1 Halton Hills  0  Oshawa 1  15
  M1 Beaches 1   8  Mimico 1  7
  B2 Mississauga   4  Orillia  6
  M3 Caledon   6  Clarington 2  5
           
           
1:00 M2 Mississauga 1   6  West Durham   9
  M2 Orillia   13  Newmarket  9
  M2 Oshawa 2   6  Beaches 2  6
  B3 Clarington 2   1  Huntsville  12
  B3 Mimico 2     Beaches 2  
           
           
2:15 B2 Mississauga  5  Peterborough  9
  B2 Newmarket 2  1  Beaches 1  9
  B1 Clarington 1   5  West Durham  7
  B1 Newmarket 1   2  Oshawa 1  9
  B1 Mimico 1   3  Halton Hills 1  8
           
           
3:30 M1 Clarington 1   Mimico 1  9
  M1 Halton Hills  3  Peterborough  10
  M1 Beaches 1   2  Oshawa 1  9
  B3 Halton Hills  3  Oshawa 3  7
  B2 Orillia   7  Oshawa 2  10
           
           
4:45 B1 Mimico 1   8  West Durham  4
  B1 Halton Hills 1   5  Oshawa 1  6
  M2 Oshawa 2   10  Newmarket  9
  M2 West Durham   12  Beaches 2  8
  M2 Orillia   8  Mississauga 1  6

Be Unbeatable….Be Their Nemesis!

Introducing… Spring Field Lacrosse

In recent years the Ottawa Nemesis has focused on operating a fall field program. For 2010, the Ottawa Nemesis is expanding its programs by reintroducing a developmental spring field lacrosse experience.

Spring Field Format

The Ottawa Nemesis Field Lacrosse program’s focus is to provide a field lacrosse experience for new and seasoned players. Each practice session will consist of personal skill development followed by team concepts and potential inter-squad scrimmage.

Practices will run Sundays for 2-3 hours throughout the season (May to June) on outdoor sports fields.

Tournament Play

Dependent upon interest and commitment, the Ottawa Nemesis spring season finale will be participatinn in the 1812 Shoot Out Tournament in Sackets Harbor NY

July 10-11, 2010

http://www.1812shootout.com/

Registration

Cost: $50.00

Registration sessions will begin during the week of April 25th.

The first: Carleton Ice House Lobby, Sunday April 25th 10-12 pm

Please see website for upcoming location and times or contact our registrar for more information.

http://www.nemesislacrosse.com/

2009 OMFLL Provincial Schedule / Scores

This will be updated as the weekend goes on. However, in years past I have stayed in Kitchener, but this year will be commuting from Brampton each day. I will be doing my best to obtain scores and hope to have a hotline to Rodney and the crew to get scores up a.s.a.p. If you have some and do not see them here, please either contact me, or message them here on this post.

Good luck to all.

           
      Novice A    
           
    Group 1   Group 2  
           
    Oakville 1   Oshawa 1  
    Mimico 2   ST.Catherines  
    Burlington   Clarington 1  
           
  Game # Team  Score Team Score
  1 MIM2  14 BUR  7
  2 STC  2 CLR1  6
  3 OAK1  13 BUR  0
  4 OSH1  11 CLR1  2
  5 OAK1  4 MIM2  1
  6 OSH1 10  STC  0
  7 Div 1 – 2nd MIM Div 2 – 3rd STC
  8 Div 2 – 2nd CLR Div 1 – 3rd BUR
  9 Div 1 – 1st OAK  4 Win # 8 – CLR  3
  10 Div 2 – 1st OSH1 11  Win # 7 – MIM  5
  11 Loss # 9 CLR Loss #10 MIM  5
  12 Win #9 OAK Win #10 OSH1  10
           
           
      Novice B    
    Group 1   Group 2  
           
    Brampton   Clarington 2  
    Orillia   Hamilton  
    Centre Wellington   Caledon  
           
  Game # Team  Score Team Score
  13 ORL 10  CTW
  14 HAM  2 CAL  8
  15 BRP CTW
  16 CLR2  3 CAL
  17 BRP ORL  9
  18 CLR2 7 HAM 5
  19 Div 1 – 2nd CTW  12 Div 2 – 3rd – Ham  4
  20 Div 2 – 2nd – CLR2  6 Div 1 – 3rd BRP  8
  21 Div 1 – 1st ORL Win # 20 – BRP
  22 Div 2 – 1st CAL  7 Win # 19 – CTW  3
  23 Loss # 21 BRP  5 Loss # 22 CTW  4
  24 Win # 21 ORL Win # 22 CAL
           
           
      Novice C    
    Group 1   Group 2  
           
    Oakville 2   Beaches  
    West Durham   Kitchener  
    Oakville 3   Mimico 2  
           
  Game # Team  Score Team Score
  25 WDM  8 OAK3  5
  26 KIT MIM2
  27 OAK2 OAK3
  28 BEA  8 MIM2  1
  29 OAK2  6 WDM
  30 BEA  7 KIT
  31 Div 1 – 2nd OAK2 Div 2 – 3rd MIM  2
  32 Div 2 – 2nd KIT  5 Div 1 – 3rd OAK3
  33 Div 1 – 1st WDM Win # 32 – OAK2
  34 Div 2 – 1st BEA Win # 33 – OAK3  0
  35 Loss # 33 WDM  5 Loss # 34 OAK3
  36 Win # 33 OAK2 Win # 34 BEA 10 
           
           
      Peewee A    
           
    Group 1   Group 2  
           
    Brampton 1   Oshawa 1  
    Clarington 1   Oakville 1  
    Six Nations   Beaches 1  
           
  Game # Team  Score Team Score
  37 CLR1 11  SNT  7
  38 OAK1 10  BEA1  1
  39 BRP1  15 SNT  5
  40 OSH1 11  BEA1  0
  41 BRP1 CLR1  9
  42 OSH1 13  OAK1  1
  43 Div 1 – 2nd CLR Div 2 – 3rd BEA  4
  44 Div 2 – 2nd OAK  8 Div 1 – 3rd SNT  2
  45 Div 1 – 1st BRP 10  Win # 44 – OAK  3
  46 Div 2 – 1st OSH  14 Win #  43 – BEA  3
  47 Loss # 45 OAK  4 Loss # 46 BEA  5
  48 Win # 45 BRP  2 Win # 46 OSH  8
           
           
      Peewee B    
           
    Group 1   Group 2  
           
    Windsor   Oshawa 2  
    Peterborough   St.Catherines  
    Burlington   West Durham  
           
  Game # Team  Score Team Score
  49 PTB 10  BUR  2
  50 STC  7 WDM  4
  51 WND  5 BUR  6
  52 OSH2 13  WDM  2
  53 WND PTB 10 
  54 OSH2  8 STC  2
  55 Div 1 – 2nd BUR  9 Div 2 – 3rd WDM  7
  56 Div 2 – 2nd STC Div 1 – 3rd WND  9
  57 Div 1 – 1st PTB  12 Win # WND  6
  58 Div 2 – 1st OSH2  9 Win #  55 BUR  4
  59 Loss # 57 WND Loss # 58 BUR
  60 Win # 57 PTB Win # 58 OSH2  6
           
      Peewee C    
           
    Group 1   Group 2  
           
    Kitchener   Mimico 2  
    Caledon   London  
    Centre Wellington   Clarington 2  
           
  Game # Team  Score Team Score
  61 CAL  1 CWT  11
  62 LON  5 CLR2  2
  63 KIT CWT
  64 MIM  2 CLR2
  65 KIT  10 CAL  0
  66 MIM  3 LON  4
  67 Div 1 – 2nd KIT  10 Div 2 – 3rd CLR2
  68 Div 2 – 2nd MIM2  5 Div 1 – 3rd CAL  3
  69 Div 1 – 1st CWT  6 Win #  68 – MIM2  1
  70 Div 2 – 1st LON  2 Win #  67 KIT  9
  71 Loss #  69 MIM2 Loss # 70 LON
  72 Win # 69 CTW Win # 70 KIT
           
      Bantam A    
           
    Group 1   Group 2  
           
    Orangeville 1   Oshawa 1  
    Clarington 1   London  
    Oakville 1   West Durham  
           
  Game # Team  Score Team Score
  73 CLR1  7 OAK1  12
  74 LON  8 WDM  8
  75 ORG1 16  OAK1
  76 OSH1 14  WDM
  77 ORG1  14 CLR1
  78 OSH1  8 LON  7
  79 Div 1 – 2nd OAK 12  Div 2 – 3rd WDM
  80 Div 2 – 2nd LON  3 Div 1 – 3rd CLR 11 
  81 Div 1 – 1st ORG  11 Win # 80 – CLR  13
  82 Div 2 – 1st OSH  8 Win # 79 – OAK
  83 ORANGVILLE  2 OAKVILLE
  84 CLARINGTON  8 OSHAWA
           
      Bantam B    
           
    Group 1   Group 2  
           
    Kitchener   Mimico  
    Peterborough   Centre Wellington  
    Six Nations   Newmarket  
           
  Game # Team  Score Team Score
  85 PTB 15  SNT  4
  86 CTW NMT 10 
  87 KIT 15  SNT 10 
  88 MIM  11 NMT  4
  89 KIT  8 PTB  11
  90 MIM 13  CTW  6
  91 Div 1 – 2nd KIT Div 2 – 3rd CTW  1
  92 Div 2 – 2nd NMT 10  Div 1 – 3rd SNT  7
  93 Div 1 – 1st PTB Win # 92 NMT
  94 Div 2 – 1st MIM  17 Win # 91 KIT  5
  95 NEWMARKET KITCHENER  9
  96 PETERBOROUGH MIMICO
           
      Bantam C    
           
    Group 1   Group 2  
           
    Orangeville 2   Clarington 2  
    Mississauga   Guelph  
    Hamilton   Oshawa 2  
           
  Game # Team  Score Team Score
  97 MIS HAM  9
  98 GUE OSH2  10
  99 ORG1  13 HAM 14 
  100 CLR2 OSH2 12 
  101 ORG1  11 MIS  2
  102 CLR2  3 GUE  12
  103 Div 1 – 2nd ORG Div 2 – 3rd MIS  5
  104 Div 2 – 2nd GUE 10  Div 1 – 3rd CLR2  2
  105 Div 1 – 1st HAM  13 Win #  104 GUE  3
  106 Div 2 – 1st OSH2 Win #  103 ORG2  13
  107 GUELPH  8 OSHAWA 2 14 
  108 HAMILTON 12  ORANGEVILLE 2  5
           
      Midget A    
           
    Group 1   Group 2  
           
    Orangeville   Halton Hills  
    Oshawa 1   Oakville 1  
    St.Catherines 1   Peterborough  
           
  Game # Team  Score Team Score
  109 OSH1 STC1
  110 OAK1  6 PBH  11
  111 ORG  9 STC1  8
  112 HTH PBH  8
  113 ORG  5 OSH1  10
  114 HTH `10  OAK1  8
  115 Div 1 – 2nd ORG   Div 2 – 3rd OAK  
  116 Div 2 – 2nd PTB  11 Div 1 – 3rd STC  4
  117 Div 1 – 1st OSH  8 Win # 116 PTB
  118 Div 2 – 1st HTH  7 Win #  115 OAK  4
  119 OSHAWA OAKVILLE
  120 PETERBOROUGH  6 HALTON HILLS
           
      Midget B    
           
    Group 1   Group 2  
           
    Hamilton   Clarington 1  
    Mimico 1   Guelph  
    London   Oshawa 2  
           
  Game # Team  Score Team Score
  121 MIM1 LON 12 
  122 GUE  10 OSH2  7
  123 HAM  2 LON
  124 CLR1  15 OSH2  7
  125 HAM  12 MIM1  8
  126 CLR1 GUE
  127 Div 1 – 2nd HAM  3 Div 2 – 3rd OSH2  5
  128 Div 2 – 2nd GUE  12 Div 1 – 3rd MIM  4
  129 Div 1 – 1st LON  8 Win #  128 GUE
  130 Div 2 – 1st CLR 10  Win #  127 HAM  3
  131 GUELPH  7 HAMILTON
  132 LONDON  4 CLARINGTON 12 
           
      Midget C    
           
    Group 1   Group 2  
           
    Kitchener 1   West Durham  
    Mississauga   St. Catherines 2  
    Centre Wellington   Clarington 2  
           
  Game # Team  Score Team Score
  133 MIS 10  CTW  6
  134 STC2 11  CLR2  8
  135 KIT1 CTW  2
  136 WDM 19  CLR2  9
  137 KIT1  9 MIS  3
  138 WDM  10 STC2 11 
  139 Div 1 – 2nd MIS  11 Div 2 – 3rd CLR2  7
  140 Div 2 – 2nd WDM  8 Div 1 – 3rd CTW  3
  141 Div 1 – 1st KIT  9 Win # 140 WDM 10 
  142 Div 2 – 1st STC Win #  139 MIS  8
  143 KITCHENER 11  ST. KITTS  3
  144 WEST DURHAM MISSISSAUGA
           

Minor Field Lacrosse Week 1 East Results

Well the kids are back at it and here is a copy of the Week 1 results from the East. If anyone out there has the scores for the West and can send them to me, I would appreciate it.

Week 1 Scores From the East

2008 Field Lacrosse Provincial Schedule

This coming weekend the 2008 Ontario Minor Field Lacrosse League will be holding their Provincial finals in Kitchener, Ontario. Below is the Master schedule that I hope to be updating as the weekend goes along.

To see or get a copy, please click the link below (note: an Excel file)

Master Schedule

  • Shots On Goal

    • 1,148,691 since (Feb/07)
  • LITG Co-Ed Sports

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • Pages

  • Archives

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 34 other followers